Day 2 Results

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 8:00 AM
Race #55, Event #164: WK4 1000 16 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie
McAleenan, Tara
Jones, Jordan-Lee
Howcroft, Coco
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
03:57.46 1

1 Degnian, Rebecca
Mitchell, Kristy
Tobitt, Gabriella
Baque, Carly
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
04:01.95 2

6 Bulmer, Josephine
Scholz, Samantha
Hennessy, Anna
Davies, Madison
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
04:04.55 3

4 Watson, Tess
Reynolds, Shannon
Thomason, Samantha
Drake, Mandee
Ascot
Bayswater
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
04:09.23 4

7 O'Toole, Brooke
Green, Jacqueline
O'Neill, Monique
Godoy, Deeandra
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:15.79 5

2 Taurins, Talissa
Basson, Tanielle
Barber, Amelia
Labine-Romain, Mackenzie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:43.53 6

8 Naughton, Jaymee
Naughton, Danielle
Martin, Bronwyn
Smith, Holly
Ascot
Ascot
Ascot
Cronulla-Sutherland
04:44.75 7

3 Bennett, Georgina
Green, Brittany
Bednall, Taylor
Petho, Cassandra
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Lourdes
West Lakes
SCR

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 8:07 AM
Race #56, Event #5: C1 1000 Open -Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Lachmann, Torsten Manly-Warringah 04:24.72 1

6 Beaver, Michael Indooroopilly 04:45.19 2

3 Haas, Alex Indooroopilly 04:46.93 3

7 Godfrey, Gavin Manly-Warringah 04:59.85 4

5 Donaghy, Jake Indooroopilly 05:00.52 5

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 8:14 AM
Race #57, Event #72: K2 1000 14 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Graham, Alexander
McTigue, Sam
Ascot
Champion Lakes
04:24.51 1

4 Yeates, Joshua
Lawrence, Iassc
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:35.29 2

7 McDonald, Rupert
Stuart, James
Ascot
Brisbane Canoeing
04:51.76 3

3 Barter, Nelson
Clark, Hayden
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
05:05.88 4

5 Green, Lachlan
Green, Thomas
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
05:13.50 5

2 Tucker, Rhys
Wallace, Liam
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
SCR

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 8:21 AM
Race #58, Event #35: K1 1000 Open - Plan D Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Thompson, Mitchell Manly-Warringah 03:47.31 1

4 Crow, Mitchell Kawana Waters 03:48.59 2

3 Baker, Michael Bayswater 03:50.59 3

7 Blanche, Dean St George 03:51.64 4

6 Michael, Jake St George 03:52.31 5

9 Bowker, Daniel Bayswater 03:53.59 6

2 Rypp, Glenn Holdfast Bay 03:55.94 7

8 Colombi, Mattia ITA 03:56.55 8

5 Alston, Chad Holdfast Bay 04:07.02 9

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 8:28 AM
Race #59, Event #35: K1 1000 Open - Plan D Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Wallace, Ken Currumbin Creek 03:37.72 1

6 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 03:39.65 2

4 Clear, Jacob Gold Coast 03:43.36 3

3 Alagich, Chris Sunshine Coast 03:44.82 4

2 Sarson, Brendan Indian Ocean 03:45.81 5

7 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 03:46.41 6

8 Vujanic, Sasa Cronulla-Sutherland 03:46.69 7

1 Dallos, Zsolt Sunshine Coast 03:49.54 8

9 Michael, Luke St George 03:51.63 9

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 8:35 AM
Race #60, Event #74: K2 1000 18 - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Petho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
03:41.48 1

3 Laub, Adrian
Dunn, Callum
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes
03:42.08 2

6 Gardner, Neil
Bain, Bill
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
03:42.88 3

4 Dunbar, Wayne
Bolton, Nicholas
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
03:43.25 4

1 Gilliman, Matthew
Mills, Kellen
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
03:43.82 5

7 Magee, Dylan
Stenlake, Timothy
Gold Coast
Indooroopilly
03:45.61 6

2 Burns, Thomas
Burns, Alexander
Cape Byron
Cape Byron
03:50.46 7

8 Ceddia, David
Davies, Gavin
Patterson Lakes
Sherbrooke-Knox
03:55.41 8

9 Smith, Scott
Stowe, Mark
Illawarra
St George
03:57.68 9

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 8:42 AM
Race #61, Event #117: WK1 1000 Open - Plan C Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Peters, Amy Mitta Mitta 04:21.28 1

2 Kanyitur, Ivana Onkaparinga 04:22.39 2

4 Fraser, Tegan Bendigo 04:24.62 3

6 Bateman, Jenni Bayswater 04:25.29 4

3 Ellis, Chantelle Kawana Waters 04:27.05 5

1 De Bruijn, Suzanne NED 04:27.95 6

8 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Ascot 04:28.25 7

7 Tyrrell, Julia St George 04:28.76 8

9 Wait, Peta Fairfield 04:30.07 9

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 8:49 AM
Race #62, Event #117: WK1 1000 Open - Plan C Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 04:08.32 1

3 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 04:11.53 2

6 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 04:14.04 3

4 Jenkins, Kristina Gold Coast 04:16.30 4

2 Burnett, Alyce Sunshine Coast 04:16.84 5

7 Pontoppidan, Birgit DEN 04:17.70 6

8 Prior, Maddison Illawarra 04:19.20 7

1 Yardley, Elyse Illawarra 04:19.53 8

9 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 04:26.37 9

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 8:56 AM
Race #63, Event #121: WK1 1000 18 - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Beaver, Jacqueline Indooroopilly 04:23.79 1

3 Higgison, Kirsty No Team 04:26.17 2

2 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 04:28.02 3

6 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland 04:28.14 4

5 Ethell, Heleena Currumbin Creek 04:30.76 5

7 St Hill, Eliza Ivanhoe-Northcote 04:34.67 6

8 Bryant, Allison Manly-Warringah 04:36.25 7

1 Martinuzzo, Melissa Manly-Warringah 04:46.29 8

9 Ferguson, Kate Holdfast Bay 04:49.23 9

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 9:03 AM
Race #64, Event #73: K2 1000 16 - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Ross, Daniel
Wood, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
03:49.38 1

4 McKitterick, Joel
Clark, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
03:55.09 2

5 McAteer, Michael
Doyle, Jack
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
03:58.54 3

3 Talvi, Joshua
McLean, Ben
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:02.01 4

6 Bain, Jak
Gebarski, Victor
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
04:03.51 5

1 Yeates, Liam
McTavish, Fraser
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:12.27 6

9 Wagstaff, Nicholas
Douglas, Mitchell
Bayswater
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:24.09 7

8 Tsagaris, Jacob
Jacobs, Todd
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:38.74 8

2 Metcalf, Simon
Bryant, Jack-Henry
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 9:10 AM
Race #65, Event #97: MK4 1000 14 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Graham, Alexander
McDonald, Rupert
Green, Brittany
McTigue, Sam
Ascot
Ascot
Currumbin Creek
Champion Lakes
04:16.40 1

5 Stuart, James
Basson, Tanielle
Yeates, Joshua
Lawrence, Iassc
Brisbane Canoeing
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:25.68 2

4 Green, Lachlan
Green, Thomas
Barter, Nelson
Clark, Hayden
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
04:46.16 3

3 Lazarides, Samuel
Wallace, Liam
Pool, B
Pool, C
Ascot
Indooroopilly
POOL
POOL

Merged from WK 4 1000 14
Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 9:40 AM
Race #66, Event #144: WK2 1000 16 - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Jones, Jordan-Lee
Howcroft, Coco
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
04:14.74 1

2 Degnian, Rebecca
Tobitt, Gabriella
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
04:17.34 2

5 Scholz, Samantha
Hennessy, Anna
West Lakes
West Lakes
04:21.15 3

3 Bulmer, Josephine
Davies, Madison
West Lakes
West Lakes
04:23.38 4

6 Mitchell, Kristy
McAleenan, Tara
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
04:25.72 5

8 Green, Jacqueline
Godoy, Deeandra
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:34.61 6

1 Thomason, Samantha
Drake, Mandee
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
04:35.04 7

7 Duncan, Rachel
Schubert, Elise
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
04:36.49 8

9 Bennett, Georgina
Baque, Carly
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 9:47 AM
Race #67, Event #71: K2 1000 Open - Plan B1 Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Knauer, Michael
Thomson, Dale
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
03:32.40 1

5 Colombi, Jacopo
Colombi, Mattia
ITA
ITA
03:33.12 2

7 Dallos, Zsolt
Wilkinson, Glenn
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
03:34.51 3

4 Muhlebach, Nicholas
Stretch, James
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
03:39.77 4

6 Blanche, Dean
Smith, Paul
St George
St George
03:40.04 5

3 Cooke, Lachlan
Rice, Brendan
Bayswater
Bayswater
03:41.59 6

8 James, Gavin
Wood, Ben
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
03:44.75 7

9 Maxwell, Bennett
Hardy, Pierce
Holdfast Bay
Kawana Waters
DNS

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 9:54 AM
Race #68, Event #71: K2 1000 Open - Plan B1 Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Clear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
Manly-Warringah
03:26.23 1

3 Young, Luke
Smith, Tate
Currumbin Creek
No Team
03:26.25 2

2 Michael, Jake
Michael, Luke
St George
St George
03:27.82 3

7 Crow, Mitchell
MacDonald, Ross
Kawana Waters
Mercantile
03:31.41 4

1 Sarson, Brendan
Thompson, Mitchell
Indian Ocean
Manly-Warringah
03:33.79 5

6 Baker, Michael
Alston, Chad
Bayswater
Holdfast Bay
03:35.09 6

5 Smith, David
Morrison, Luke
Illawarra
Onkaparinga
03:35.81 7

8 French, Rhys
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
03:37.32 8

9 Bowker, Daniel
Holmes, Brodie
Bayswater
Bayswater
03:39.11 9

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 10:01 AM
Race #69, Event #39: K1 1000 18 - Plan D Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Ceddia, David Patterson Lakes 04:05.51 1

3 Crouch, Joshua Currumbin Creek 04:06.33 2

1 Kyu, Min KOR 04:09.43 3

8 Murphy, Jack Currumbin Creek 04:11.73 4

2 Burns, Alexander Cape Byron 04:12.56 5

6 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast 04:14.86 6

4 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 04:15.45 7

9 Laub, Adrian Christian Brothers College 04:16.31 8

7 Bozzato, Giacomo AC 04:22.49 9

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 10:08 AM
Race #70, Event #39: K1 1000 18 - Plan D Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Smith, Scott Illawarra 03:57.86 1

5 Dunbar, Wayne Manly-Warringah 03:58.32 2

1 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 03:58.49 3

4 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 04:00.24 4

3 Bolton, Nicholas Sunshine Coast 04:00.30 5

7 Mills, Kellen Sunshine Coast 04:01.81 6

2 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 04:03.84 7

8 Magee, Dylan Gold Coast 04:07.98 8

9 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 04:19.26 9

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 10:15 AM
Race #71, Event #141: WK2 1000 Open - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Jenkins, Kristina
Yardley, Elyse
Gold Coast
Illawarra
03:55.70 1

6 Fraser, Tegan
Wait, Peta
Bendigo
Fairfield
04:03.56 2

2 Dorham, Tennille
Ellis, Chantelle
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
04:03.76 3

7 Peters, Amy
McGrath, Kate
Mitta Mitta
Manly-Warringah
04:05.14 4

4 Prior, Maddison
Burnett, Alyce
Illawarra
Sunshine Coast
04:05.36 5

1 Gaarde Schmidt, Solveig
De Bruijn, Suzanne
DEN
NED
04:05.54 6

3 Pontoppidan, Birgit
Tyrrell, Julia
DEN
St George
04:12.09 7

9 Stevens, Jennifer
Horsnell, Larissa
Fairfield
Manly-Warringah
04:24.02 8

10 Heidke, Gina
Tiley, Samantha
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
04:26.58 9

8 Broad, Kylie
Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Bayswater
Western Australia
04:33.70 10

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 10:22 AM
Race #72, Event #36: K1 1000 12 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Green, Thomas Currumbin Creek 05:30.18 1

3 Pepper, Mitchell Cronulla-Sutherland 05:47.12 2

5 Gipson, Max Ascot 06:00.03 3

4 Naughton, Danielle Ascot 06:32.61 4

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 10:29 AM
Race #73, Event #119: WK1 1000 14 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Duncan, Rachel Manly-Warringah 04:46.41 1

7 Bulmer, Josephine West Lakes 05:00.19 2

1 Martin, Bronwyn Ascot 05:07.65 3

3 Basson, Tanielle Sydney Northern Beaches 05:20.05 4

6 Green, Brittany Currumbin Creek 05:37.82 5

5 Moses, Lara Cronulla-Sutherland 05:42.41 6

2 Bednall, Taylor Lourdes 05:46.85 7

8 Plati, Lauren Bayswater 05:51.38 8

Printed 11 March 2010 4:54 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 10:36 AM
Race #74, Event #37: K1 1000 14 - Plan A Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Lawrence, Iassc Sydney Northern Beaches 04:39.38 1

4 Stuart, James Brisbane Canoeing 04:59.29 2

2 McTigue, Sam Champion Lakes 05:15.34 3

7 Green, Lachlan Currumbin Creek 05:36.14 4

6 McDonald, Rupert Ascot 05:44.58 5

3 Lazarides, Samuel Ascot 07:50.17 6

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 10:43 AM
Race #75, Event #37: K1 1000 14 - Plan A Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Graham, Alexander Ascot 04:51.89 1

6 Yeates, Joshua Sydney Northern Beaches 04:57.98 2

7 Clark, Hayden Currumbin Creek 04:58.96 3

5 Wallace, Liam Indooroopilly 05:07.92 4

2 O'Loughlin, Christopher Cronulla-Sutherland 05:41.37 5

4 Barter, Nelson Currumbin Creek 05:51.73 6

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 10:50 AM
Race #76, Event #98: K4 1000 16 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Jenkinson, Mitchell
Copeland, Charlie
Tracy, James
Anderson, Ryan
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
03:26.73 1

2 Ross, Daniel
McKitterick, Joel
Clark, Jordan
Wood, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
03:28.89 2

1 McAteer, Michael
Doyle, Jack
Barter, Lachlan
Giraud, Stephen
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
03:34.59 3

8 Salagaras, Nicholas
Dedai, Sean-Charles
Bain, Jak
Gebarski, Victor
Christian Brothers College
Christian Brothers College
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
03:47.94 4

3 Dreyer, Rick
McTavish, Fraser
Talvi, Joshua
McLean, Ben
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
03:56.39 5

7 Pongratz, Bryce
Palleschi, Alexander
Fraser, Alexander
Metcalf, Simon
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
Cronulla-Sutherland
Manly-Warringah
04:03.60 6

5 Wagstaff, Nicholas
Slabbert, Kyle
Yeates, Liam
Tsagaris, Jacob
Bayswater
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:07.58 7

6 Little, Tom
Douglas, Mitchell
Jacobs, Todd
Fenley, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:15.44 8

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 10:57 AM
Race #77, Event #145: WK2 1000 18 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Polson, Danielle
Thomson, Emma
Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland
04:08.53 1

5 Ethell, Heleena
Francis, Remi
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
04:13.43 2

8 Duncan, Jessica
Martinuzzo, Melissa
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
04:23.78 3

7 Bryant, Allison
Sullivan, Ann-Sophie
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
04:24.80 4

3 St Hill, Eliza
Salih, Nat
Ivanhoe-Northcote
Ivanhoe-Northcote
04:25.39 5

6 Bonin, Emily
Higgison, Kirsty
Illawarra
No Team
04:27.58 6

2 Harris, Laura-May
Szewczyk, Lauren
Holdfast Bay
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:49.95 7

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 11:04 AM
Race #78, Event #12: C2 1000 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Godfrey, Gavin
Lachmann, Torsten
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
04:13.01 1

5 Donaghy, Jake
Haas, Alex
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
04:15.06 2

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 11:45 AM
Race #79, Event #96: K4 1000 Open - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Simpson, Joel
Urquhart, Matthew
Smith, Tate
Morrison, Luke
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
No Team
Onkaparinga
02:59.83 1

5 Wallace, Ken
Clear, Jacob
Smith, David
Stewart, Murray
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
Illawarra
Manly-Warringah
03:00.19 2

4 Bowker, Daniel
Phillips, Jesse
Bird, Stephen
Sarson, Brendan
Bayswater
Bayswater
Canning River
Indian Ocean
03:06.41 3

6 Michael, Jake
Michael, Luke
Blanche, Dean
Smith, Paul
St George
St George
St George
St George
03:09.53 4

7 Muhlebach, Nicholas
MacDonald, Ross
Dallos, Zsolt
Wilkinson, Glenn
Kawana Waters
Mercantile
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
03:13.61 5

8 Hardy, Pierce
Crow, Mitchell
Stretch, James
Jones, Matt
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
03:16.68 6

1 Symonds, Tim
Knauer, Michael
Thomson, Dale
Boerema, Tomas
Encounter
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
03:23.88 7

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 11:52 AM
Race #80, Event #143: WK2 1000 14 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Moses, Lara
Basson, Tanielle
Cronulla-Sutherland
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:56.13 1

4 Martin, Bronwyn
Plati, Lauren
Ascot
Bayswater
05:04.86 2

6 Green, Brittany
Bednall, Taylor
Currumbin Creek
Lourdes
05:11.18 3

3 Gipson, Max
Naughton, Danielle
Ascot
Ascot
05:43.38 4

Merged from K2 1000 12
Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 11:59 AM
Race #81, Event #37: K1 1000 14 - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Graham, Alexander Ascot 04:27.73 1

4 Lawrence, Iassc Sydney Northern Beaches 04:38.27 2

3 Yeates, Joshua Sydney Northern Beaches 04:54.10 3

6 Stuart, James Brisbane Canoeing 05:00.24 4

7 Clark, Hayden Currumbin Creek 05:05.08 5

2 McTigue, Sam Champion Lakes 05:11.62 6

1 Wallace, Liam Indooroopilly 05:14.70 7

8 Green, Lachlan Currumbin Creek 05:31.76 8

9 O'Loughlin, Christopher Cronulla-Sutherland 06:11.00 9

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 12:06 PM
Race #82, Event #38: K1 1000 16 - Plan C Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 04:10.21 1

2 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek 04:14.08 2

5 Bennett, Jordan Encounter 04:15.31 3

6 Gebarski, Victor West Lakes 04:15.84 4

1 Salagaras, Nicholas Christian Brothers College 04:18.41 5

4 Talvi, Joshua Sydney Northern Beaches 04:22.21 6

7 Metcalf, Simon Manly-Warringah 04:24.63 7

9 Barter, Lachlan Currumbin Creek 04:31.10 8

8 Douglas, Mitchell Sydney Northern Beaches 04:33.97 9

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 12:13 PM
Race #83, Event #38: K1 1000 16 - Plan C Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 03:54.81 1

4 Anderson, Ryan Sunshine Coast 03:58.05 2

5 Wood, Jordan Gold Coast 04:00.74 3

7 Copeland, Charlie Sunshine Coast 04:02.44 4

2 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 04:02.84 5

3 McKitterick, Joel Currumbin Creek 04:05.76 6

9 Doyle, Jack Currumbin Creek 04:07.35 7

8 Dedai, Sean-Charles Christian Brothers College 04:10.47 8

1 McLean, Ben Sydney Northern Beaches 04:14.35 9

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 12:20 PM
Race #84, Event #120: WK1 1000 16 - Plan B Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes 04:54.35 1

5 Schubert, Elise Manly-Warringah 04:54.41 2

7 Mann, Rebecca Bendigo 04:56.55 3

4 O'Neill, Monique Sydney Northern Beaches 04:57.05 4

3 Baque, Carly Indooroopilly 04:57.15 5

2 Smith, Holly Cronulla-Sutherland 05:01.25 6

1 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 05:02.98 7

9 Labine-Romain, Mackenzie Sydney Northern Beaches 05:10.56 8

8 Green, Jacqueline Sydney Northern Beaches

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 12:27 PM
Race #85, Event #120: WK1 1000 16 - Plan B Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Howcroft, Coco Sunshine Coast 04:36.20 1

1 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek 04:38.12 2

3 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 04:44.76 3

5 Degnian, Rebecca Currumbin Creek 04:47.74 4

2 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 04:48.48 5

4 Hennessy, Anna West Lakes 04:52.54 6

8 Reynolds, Shannon Bayswater 04:54.50 7

7 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Sunshine Coast 04:54.74 8

9 Mitchell, Kristy Currumbin Creek 05:04.37 9

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 12:34 PM
Race #86, Event #162: WK4 1000 Open - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Fraser, Tegan
Wait, Peta
Pickup, Christie
Dickinson, Rachel
Bendigo
Fairfield
Indooroopilly
Sunshine Coast
03:44.35 1

3 Haymes, Phoebe
Coghill, Rowena
Dorham, Tennille
Ellis, Chantelle
Holdfast Bay
Indooroopilly
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
03:46.03 2

7 Le Coultre, Elizabeth
Broad, Kylie
Higgins, Stacey
Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Ascot
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
Western Australia
04:03.32 3

6 Peters, Amy
Tyrrell, Julia
Jury, Kelly
Szewczyk, Lauren
Mitta Mitta
St George
St George
Sydney Northern Beaches
DQ

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 2:10 PM
Race #87, Event #82: K2 5000 Open - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

103 Maxwell, Bennett
Thomson, Dale
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
20:05.75 1

100 Colombi, Jacopo
Colombi, Mattia
ITA
ITA
20:13.78 2

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 2:15 PM
Race #88, Event #151: WK2 5000 18 - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

No Race - insufficient entries
Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 3:00 PM
Race #89, Event #43: K1 1000 55 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Hansard, Roger Sunshine Coast 04:26.06 1

4 Jackson, Norman Sunshine Coast 04:43.48 2

7 Horsnell, Geoffery Manly-Warringah 05:00.50 3

3 Skeen, Wayne Sunshine Coast

6 Lalor, Paul Windsor CC

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 3:07 PM
Race #90, Event #42: K1 1000 45 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Bradilovic, George Footscray 04:02.54 1

7 Pepper, Matt Cronulla-Sutherland 04:08.54 2

8 Bendeich, Graham Currumbin Creek 04:09.84 3

3 Scarfe, Dominic Footscray 04:11.59 4

4 Rodic, Miroslav Indooroopilly 04:18.27 5

1 Lee, Robert Holdfast Bay 04:18.69 6

5 Bellipani, Andrea AC 04:23.20 7

2 Fullarton, Rick Indooroopilly 04:28.96 8

9 Harris, Michael Cronulla-Sutherland SCR

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 3:14 PM
Race #91, Event #41: K1 1000 35 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Jones, Matt Sunshine Coast 03:58.28 1

3 Cook, Chris Cronulla-Sutherland 04:02.12 2

6 Hoppitt, Anthony Currumbin Creek 04:08.65 3

5 Shortte, Kelvin Canning River 04:16.91 4

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 3:30 PM
Race #92, Event #150: WK2 5000 Open - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

131 Fraser, Tegan
Wait, Peta
Bendigo
Fairfield
21:30.25 1

132 Stevens, Jennifer
Horsnell, Larissa
Fairfield
Manly-Warringah
21:32.01 2

133 Heidke, Gina
Tiley, Samantha
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
23:57.65 3

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 3:30 PM
Race #93, Event #83: K2 5000 18 - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

203 Murphy, Jack
Norton, Tom
Currumbin Creek
Tasmania CC
19:37.84 1

200 Gardner, Neil
Bain, Bill
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
20:12.55 2

202 Ceddia, David
Davies, Gavin
Patterson Lakes
Sherbrooke-Knox
20:23.31 3

208 Thompson, Liam
Wroe, Nicholas
Canning River
Canning River
20:50.00 4

206 Magee, Dylan
Stenlake, Timothy
Gold Coast
Indooroopilly
20:52.53 5

201 Pople, Daniel
McAleenan, Kurt
Onkaparinga
Sunshine Coast
22:55.51 6

209 Komatsu, Seiji
Gold, Alex
JPN
Sydney Northern Beaches
22:58.00 7

204 Smith, Mitchell
Dunmall, Isaac
No Team
No Team
23:23.22 8

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 3:45 PM
Race #98, Event #125: WK1 2500 16 Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

312 Degnian, Rebecca Currumbin Creek 11:56.00 1

322 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Sunshine Coast 12:01.00 2

310 Hennessy, Anna West Lakes 12:02.00 3

318 Mitchell, Kristy Currumbin Creek 12:22.00 4

321 O'Neill, Monique Sydney Northern Beaches 12:23.00 5

315 Mann, Rebecca Bendigo 12:30.00 6

316 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 12:41.00 7

306 Batters, Madeleine Bendigo 12:43.00 8

324 Godoy, Deeandra Sydney Northern Beaches 12:48.00 9

303 Smith, Holly Cronulla-Sutherland 12:50.00 10

313 Watson, Tess Ascot 13:01.00 11

301 Naughton, Jaymee Ascot 13:11.00 12

307 Drake, Mandee Champion Lakes 13:15.00 13

323 Labine-Romain, Mackenzie Sydney Northern Beaches 13:17.00 14

326 Barber, Amelia Sydney Northern Beaches 13:39.00 15

327 Taurins, Talissa Sydney Northern Beaches 13:46.00 16

320 Bennett, Georgina Currumbin Creek

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 3:45 PM
Race #99, Event #46: K1 2500 16 - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

341 McKitterick, Joel Currumbin Creek 10:40.12 1

343 Dedai, Sean-Charles Christian Brothers College 10:41.25 2

340 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek 10:41.75 3

330 Doyle, Jack Currumbin Creek 11:08.81 4

348 McAteer, Michael Currumbin Creek 11:21.58 5

357 Salagaras, Nicholas Christian Brothers College 11:26.33 6

351 Metcalf, Simon Manly-Warringah 11:28.99 7

355 Reid, Mitchell No Team 11:49.45 8

353 Barter, Lachlan Currumbin Creek 11:52.39 9

334 Talvi, Joshua Sydney Northern Beaches 12:00.62 10

332 Douglas, Mitchell Sydney Northern Beaches 12:07.58 11

331 Wagstaff, Nicholas Bayswater 12:19.75 12

356 Yeates, Liam Sydney Northern Beaches 12:26.12 13

337 Bain, Jak Onkaparinga 12:41.54 14

360 Dreyer, Rick Sydney Northern Beaches 12:49.01 15

359 Little, Tom Sydney Northern Beaches 13:02.33 16

352 Palleschi, Alexander Champion Lakes 13:07.40 17

349 Gebarski, Victor West Lakes 13:28.82 18

342 Pongratz, Bryce Champion Lakes 13:33.25 19

338 Fraser, Alexander Cronulla-Sutherland

345 Anderson, Ryan Sunshine Coast

Printed 11 March 2010 4:55 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 11 March 2010 4:15 PM
Race #100, Event #76: K2 1000 35 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Hoppitt, Anthony
Bendeich, Graham
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
03:44.63 1

7 Bradilovic, George
Scarfe, Dominic
Footscray
Footscray
03:45.85 2

6 Hansard, Roger
Skeen, Wayne
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
03:52.71 3

5 Lee, Robert
Horsnell, Geoffery
Holdfast Bay
Manly-Warringah
04:23.53 4

3 Jackson, Norman
Lalor, Paul
Sunshine Coast
Windsor CC

8 Fullarton, Rick
Rodic, Miroslav
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
DQ

Merged from K2 1000 45 & 55