Day 4 Results

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 8:00 AM
Race #164, Event #159: WK4 500 16 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie
McAleenan, Tara
Jones, Jordan-Lee
Howcroft, Coco
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
01:53.23 1

4 Degnian, Rebecca
Mitchell, Kristy
Tobitt, Gabriella
Baque, Carly
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
01:55.40 2

7 Petho, Cassandra
Scholz, Samantha
Hennessy, Anna
Davies, Madison
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
01:56.32 3

3 Naughton, Jaymee
Watson, Tess
Thomason, Samantha
Drake, Mandee
Ascot
Ascot
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
01:59.66 4

6 O'Toole, Brooke
O'Neill, Monique
Godoy, Deeandra
Green, Jacqueline
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
02:01.14 5

8 Bennett, Georgina
Bednall, Taylor
Bulmer, Josephine
Smith, Holly
Currumbin Creek
Lourdes
West Lakes
Cronulla-Sutherland
02:10.41 6

1 Taurins, Talissa
Basson, Tanielle
Barber, Amelia
Labine-Romain, Mackenzie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
02:16.37 7

2 Mann, Rebecca
Pool, C
Pool, B
Pool, A
Bendigo
POOL
POOL
POOL

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 8:05 AM
Race #165, Event #3: C1 500 Open - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Lachmann, Torsten Manly-Warringah 02:01.61 1

4 Beaver, Michael Indooroopilly 02:07.95 2

5 Haas, Alex Indooroopilly 02:09.06 3

6 Donaghy, Jake Indooroopilly 02:15.59 4

7 Godfrey, Gavin Manly-Warringah 02:17.67 5

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 8:10 AM
Race #166, Event #64: K2 500 14 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Graham, Alexander
McTigue, Sam
Ascot
Champion Lakes
02:01.71 1

7 Yeates, Joshua
Lawrence, Iassc
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
02:05.02 2

8 McDonald, Rupert
Stuart, James
Ascot
Brisbane Canoeing
02:16.72 3

2 Clark, Hayden
Barter, Nelson
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
02:20.76 4

4 Tucker, Rhys
Wallace, Liam
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
02:27.73 5

3 Gipson, Max
Sheppard, Samuel
Ascot
Currumbin Creek
02:33.94 6

1 Eckersley, Joseph
Herd, William
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
02:42.68 7

5 Green, Lachlan
Green, Thomas
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
DNS

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 8:15 AM
Race #167, Event #69: K2 500 Vet Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Maxwell, Bennett
Lee, Robert
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
01:47.22 1

6 Scarfe, Dominic
Bradilovic, George
Footscray
Footscray
01:48.89 2

5 Hoppitt, Anthony
Bendeich, Graham
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
01:50.00 3

2 Jackson, Norman
Jones, Matt
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
01:55.87 4

1 Fullarton, Rick
Rodic, Miroslav
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
01:57.45 5

4 St Hill, Simon
Shapley, Evan
Ivanhoe-Northcote
Mandurah
01:57.92 6

8 Hansard, Roger
Skeen, Wayne
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
01:59.24 7

3 Horsnell, Geoffery
Lalor, Paul
Manly-Warringah
Windsor CC
02:17.46 8

Merged from K2 500 55, K2 500 45 & K2 500 35
Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 8:20 AM
Race #168, Event #26: K1 500 Open - Plan D Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Michael, Jake St George 01:47.01 1

4 Thompson, Mitchell Manly-Warringah 01:47.38 2

5 Burns, Steve Manly-Warringah 01:49.85 3

3 Smith, Paul St George 01:50.14 4

9 Knauer, Michael Holdfast Bay 01:50.25 5

7 Wilkinson, Glenn Sunshine Coast 01:50.47 6

8 Holmes, Brodie Bayswater 01:51.71 7

1 Dallos, Zsolt Sunshine Coast 01:52.28 8

6 Bird, Stephen Canning River 01:52.39 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 8:25 AM
Race #169, Event #26: K1 500 Open - Plan D Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Wallace, Ken Currumbin Creek 01:41.27 1

5 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 01:41.70 2

3 Clear, Jacob Gold Coast 01:42.52 3

7 Alagich, Chris Sunshine Coast 01:44.95 4

2 Michael, Luke St George 01:44.96 5

4 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 01:45.30 6

8 Phillips, Jesse Bayswater 01:46.45 7

1 Sarson, Brendan Indian Ocean 01:47.13 8

9 Vujanic, Sasa Cronulla-Sutherland 01:47.13 8

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 8:30 AM
Race #170, Event #66: K2 500 18 - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Dunbar, Wayne
Bolton, Nicholas
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
01:42.44 1

4 Petho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
01:43.81 2

3 Kidd, James
Dunn, Callum
West Lakes
West Lakes
01:44.41 3

5 Crouch, Joshua
Kyu, Min
Currumbin Creek
KOR
01:45.55 4

1 Murphy, Jack
Norton, Tom
Currumbin Creek
Tasmania CC
01:46.16 5

6 Laub, Adrian
Laws, Henry
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes
01:46.89 6

8 Burns, Thomas
Burns, Alexander
Cape Byron
Cape Byron
01:47.63 7

9 Magee, Dylan
Stenlake, Timothy
Gold Coast
Indooroopilly
01:48.13 8

7 Gardner, Neil
Gilliman, Matthew
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
01:56.55 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 8:35 AM
Race #171, Event #111: WK1 500 Open - Plan D Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Pontoppidan, Birgit DEN 02:02.04 1

3 Smith, Lauren Illawarra 02:02.54 2

6 Flood, Naomi Manly-Warringah 02:03.01 3

5 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 02:03.45 4

9 Bateman, Jenni Bayswater 02:03.87 5

1 Fraser, Tegan Bendigo 02:04.83 6

2 Prior, Maddison Illawarra 02:05.94 7

7 Peters, Amy Mitta Mitta 02:06.64 8

8 Kanyitur, Ivana Onkaparinga 02:08.12 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 8:40 AM
Race #172, Event #111: WK1 500 Open - Plan D Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 01:58.05 1

3 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 02:00.91 2

4 Haymes, Anna Holdfast Bay 02:01.32 3

2 Simper, Rachel Gold Coast 02:02.47 4

6 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 02:02.79 5

9 Burnett, Alyce Sunshine Coast 02:03.31 6

7 Rankin, Amanda Gold Coast 02:05.09 7

1 Boerema, Mieke Onkaparinga 02:06.32 8

8 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Ascot 02:08.53 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 8:45 AM
Race #173, Event #115: WK1 500 18 - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Beaver, Jacqueline Indooroopilly 02:05.06 1

2 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 02:06.42 2

1 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland 02:08.64 3

9 Higgison, Kirsty No Team 02:08.93 4

6 Howcroft, Coco Sunshine Coast 02:09.64 5

7 Ethell, Heleena Currumbin Creek 02:10.01 6

4 Francis, Remi Currumbin Creek 02:10.28 7

3 Rowe, Georgie Sydney Northern Beaches 02:11.45 8

8 Bryant, Allison Manly-Warringah 02:14.76 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 8:50 AM
Race #174, Event #65: K2 500 16 - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Bain, Bill
Copeland, Charlie
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
01:44.10 1

6 Tracy, James
Anderson, Ryan
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
01:47.16 2

5 Ross, Daniel
Wood, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
01:49.39 3

3 McAteer, Michael
Doyle, Jack
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
01:52.27 4

7 McKitterick, Joel
Clark, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
01:52.28 5

2 McLean, Ben
Giraud, Stephen
Sydney Northern Beaches
Indooroopilly
01:52.58 6

8 Salagaras, Nicholas
Barter, Lachlan
Christian Brothers College
Currumbin Creek
01:57.81 7

1 Yeates, Liam
McTavish, Fraser
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
02:00.51 8

9 Metcalf, Simon
Bryant, Jack-Henry
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
02:03.69 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 8:55 AM
Race #175, Event #91: MK4 500 14 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Graham, Alexander
McDonald, Rupert
Green, Brittany
McTigue, Sam
Ascot
Ascot
Currumbin Creek
Champion Lakes
02:03.69 1

3 Stuart, James
Basson, Tanielle
Yeates, Joshua
Lawrence, Iassc
Brisbane Canoeing
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
02:06.55 2

5 Martin, Bronwyn
Plati, Lauren
Bednall, Taylor
Pool, A
Ascot
Bayswater
Lourdes
POOL
02:15.15 3

6 Clark, Hayden
Green, Lachlan
Green, Thomas
Barter, Nelson
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
02:17.79 4

7 Sheppard, Samuel
Tucker, Rhys
Eckersley, Joseph
Wallace, Liam
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
02:18.47 5

Merged with WK4 500
Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 9:30 AM
Race #176, Event #138: WK2 500 16 - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Fox, Jessica
Jones, Jordan-Lee
Penrith Valley
Sunshine Coast
02:02.39 1

5 Mitchell, Kristy
McAleenan, Tara
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
02:03.04 2

6 Degnian, Rebecca
Tobitt, Gabriella
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
02:03.27 3

3 Scholz, Samantha
Hennessy, Anna
West Lakes
West Lakes
02:03.94 4

2 Thomason, Samantha
Drake, Mandee
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
02:08.99 5

1 Schubert, Elise
Duncan, Rachel
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
02:10.68 6

8 Mann, Rebecca
Batters, Madeleine
Bendigo
Bendigo
02:11.60 7

9 Bennett, Georgina
Baque, Carly
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
02:13.46 8

7 Green, Jacqueline
Davies, Madison
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
02:16.51 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 9:35 AM
Race #177, Event #33: K1 500 45 - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Bradilovic, George Footscray 01:56.79 1

5 Pepper, Matt Cronulla-Sutherland 01:58.85 2

2 Scarfe, Dominic Footscray 02:00.74 3

6 Bendeich, Graham Currumbin Creek 02:02.13 4

3 Rodic, Miroslav Indooroopilly 02:03.50 5

8 Hansard, Roger Sunshine Coast 02:05.97 6

1 Bellipani, Andrea AC 02:06.24 7

9 Fullarton, Rick Indooroopilly 02:10.45 8

7 Lee, Robert Holdfast Bay 02:10.68 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 9:40 AM
Race #178, Event #62: K2 500 Open - Plan B1 Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 French, Rhys
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
01:39.68 1

6 Dallos, Zsolt
Wilkinson, Glenn
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
01:40.74 2

3 Hardy, Pierce
Stretch, James
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
01:42.73 3

4 Blanche, Dean
Smith, Paul
St George
St George
01:44.33 4

9 Symonds, Tim
Boerema, Tomas
Encounter
Onkaparinga
01:45.34 5

2 James, Gavin
Wood, Ben
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
01:45.35 6

7 Cooke, Lachlan
Norton, Sam
Bayswater
Tasmania CC
01:47.45 7

8 Brewer, Todd
Lakeland, John
Bayswater
Tasmania CC
01:47.67 8

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 9:45 AM
Race #179, Event #62: K2 500 Open - Plan B1 Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Clear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
Manly-Warringah
01:32.25 1

4 Simpson, Joel
Smith, Tate
Currumbin Creek
No Team
01:32.96 2

6 Wallace, Ken
Morrison, Luke
Currumbin Creek
Onkaparinga
01:33.33 3

3 Michael, Jake
Michael, Luke
St George
St George
01:35.11 4

1 Muhlebach, Nicholas
Alagich, Chris
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
01:36.76 5

8 Crow, Mitchell
MacDonald, Ross
Kawana Waters
Mercantile
01:37.05 6

2 Colombi, Mattia
Colombi, Jacopo
ITA
ITA
01:37.39 7

9 Knauer, Michael
Thomson, Dale
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
01:39.81 8

7 Burns, Steve
Vesely, Mario
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
01:49.48 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 9:50 AM
Race #180, Event #30: K1 500 18 - Plan D Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Ceddia, David Patterson Lakes 01:50.75 1

7 Wilson, Shaun Cronulla-Sutherland 01:51.43 2

5 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 01:52.38 3

3 Mills, Kellen Sunshine Coast 01:52.71 4

9 Stowe, Mark St George 01:54.23 5

1 Burns, Alexander Cape Byron 01:54.43 6

2 Bozzato, Giacomo AC 01:54.88 7

4 Kyu, Min KOR 01:55.90 8

8 Kidd, James West Lakes 01:55.94 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 9:55 AM
Race #181, Event #30: K1 500 18 - Plan D Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Dunbar, Wayne Manly-Warringah 01:48.35 1

1 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 01:48.95 2

4 Bolton, Nicholas Sunshine Coast 01:49.47 3

8 Magee, Dylan Gold Coast 01:50.71 4

3 Smith, Scott Illawarra 01:52.61 5

9 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast 01:53.41 6

7 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 01:53.69 7

6 Laws, Henry West Lakes 01:54.29 8

2 Laub, Adrian Christian Brothers College 01:58.17 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 10:00 AM
Race #182, Event #135: WK2 500 Open - Plan B1 Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Tyrrell, Julia
Jury, Kelly
St George
St George
01:57.19 1

4 Fraser, Tegan
Wait, Peta
Bendigo
Fairfield
01:57.21 2

8 Gaarde Schmidt, Solveig
De Bruijn, Suzanne
DEN
NED
01:58.01 3

6 Kanyitur, Ivana
Kidd, Fiona
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
02:00.60 4

7 Wood, Samantha
Pontoppidan, Birgit
Manly-Warringah
DEN
02:01.66 5

1 Haymes, Phoebe
Coghill, Rowena
Holdfast Bay
Indooroopilly
02:02.27 6

9 Stevens, Jennifer
Horsnell, Larissa
Fairfield
Manly-Warringah
02:02.57 7

2 Heidke, Gina
Tiley, Samantha
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
02:02.64 8

5 Le Coultre, Elizabeth
Lane, Jacqueline
Ascot
Bayswater

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 10:05 AM
Race #183, Event #135: WK2 500 Open - Plan B1 Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Wallace, Bernadette
Flood, Naomi
Currumbin Creek
Manly-Warringah
01:49.28 1

6 Jenkins, Kristina
Yardley, Elyse
Gold Coast
Illawarra
01:49.52 2

7 Haymes, Anna
Boerema, Mieke
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
01:49.57 3

8 Simper, Rachel
Rankin, Amanda
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
01:50.45 4

3 Smith, Lauren
McGinty, Hailey
Illawarra
Sunshine Coast
01:51.03 5

1 Pickup, Christie
Dickinson, Rachel
Indooroopilly
Sunshine Coast
01:51.88 6

4 Peters, Amy
McGrath, Kate
Mitta Mitta
Manly-Warringah
01:53.56 7

9 Prior, Maddison
Burnett, Alyce
Illawarra
Sunshine Coast
01:54.03 8

2 Dorham, Tennille
Ellis, Chantelle
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
01:54.84 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 10:10 AM
Race #184, Event #27: MK1 500 12 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Green, Thomas Currumbin Creek 02:28.21 1

3 Pepper, Mitchell Cronulla-Sutherland 02:40.52 2

6 Eckersley, Joseph Currumbin Creek 02:40.57 3

4 Naughton, Danielle Ascot 02:57.53 4

2 Herd, William Currumbin Creek 03:15.18 5

5 Gipson, Max Ascot

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 10:15 AM
Race #185, Event #113: WK1 500 14 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Duncan, Rachel Manly-Warringah 02:16.06 1

6 Bulmer, Josephine West Lakes 02:21.19 2

2 Martin, Bronwyn Ascot 02:24.57 3

7 Basson, Tanielle Sydney Northern Beaches 02:29.72 4

1 Moses, Lara Cronulla-Sutherland 02:34.47 5

5 Green, Brittany Currumbin Creek 02:37.20 6

8 Plati, Lauren Bayswater 02:40.54 7

3 Bednall, Taylor Lourdes 02:40.58 8

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 10:20 AM
Race #186, Event #28: K1 500 14 - Plan A Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Graham, Alexander Ascot 02:16.81 1

8 Yeates, Joshua Sydney Northern Beaches 02:18.96 2

4 Stuart, James Brisbane Canoeing 02:19.44 3

3 McTigue, Sam Champion Lakes 02:22.07 4

5 Clark, Hayden Currumbin Creek 02:23.62 5

7 O'Loughlin, Christopher Cronulla-Sutherland 02:44.00 6

6 Barter, Nelson Currumbin Creek 02:46.74 7

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 10:25 AM
Race #187, Event #28: K1 500 14 - Plan A Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Lawrence, Iassc Sydney Northern Beaches 02:14.76 1

8 Wallace, Liam Indooroopilly 02:27.85 2

7 Green, Lachlan Currumbin Creek 02:32.75 3

3 McDonald, Rupert Ascot 02:37.39 4

6 Sheppard, Samuel Currumbin Creek 02:37.85 5

5 Tucker, Rhys Currumbin Creek 02:44.93 6

4 Lazarides, Samuel Ascot 03:36.08 7

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 10:30 AM
Race #188, Event #139: WK2 500 18 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Ethell, Heleena
Beaver, Jacqueline
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
01:54.30 1

6 Rowe, Georgie
Thomson, Emma
Sydney Northern Beaches
Cronulla-Sutherland
01:59.67 2

2 St Hill, Eliza
Salih, Nat
Ivanhoe-Northcote
Ivanhoe-Northcote
01:59.99 3

1 Bryant, Allison
Sullivan, Ann-Sophie
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
02:04.44 4

9 Bonin, Emily
Higgison, Kirsty
Illawarra
No Team
02:05.76 5

3 Harris, Laura-May
Ferguson, Kate
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
02:07.02 6

4 Duncan, Jessica
Martinuzzo, Melissa
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
02:08.39 7

8 Szewczyk, Lauren
Green, Jacqueline
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
02:16.95 8

7 Baker, Emily
Williams, Polly
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
02:19.68 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 10:35 AM
Race #189, Event #92: K4 500 16 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 McAteer, Michael
Doyle, Jack
Barter, Lachlan
Giraud, Stephen
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
01:39.90 1

1 Ross, Daniel
McKitterick, Joel
Clark, Jordan
Wood, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
01:41.47 2

5 Bain, Bill
Copeland, Charlie
Tracy, James
Anderson, Ryan
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
01:44.08 3

6 Salagaras, Nicholas
Dedai, Sean-Charles
Bennett, Jordan
Capaldo, Leon
Christian Brothers College
Christian Brothers College
Encounter
Encounter
01:46.44 4

8 McLean, Ben
Dreyer, Rick
Yeates, Liam
Talvi, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
01:47.53 5

9 Metcalf, Simon
Bryant, Jack-Henry
Bain, Jak
Gebarski, Victor
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
01:50.10 6

7 Graham, Alexander
Wagstaff, Nicholas
Pongratz, Bryce
Palleschi, Alexander
Ascot
Bayswater
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
01:52.32 7

4 Slabbert, Kyle
McTavish, Fraser
Tsagaris, Jacob
Douglas, Mitchell
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
01:55.70 8

3 Little, Tom
Jacobs, Todd
Fenley, Joshua
Yeates, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
02:02.85 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 11:00 AM
Race #190, Event #157: WK4 500 Open - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Simper, Rachel
Rankin, Amanda
Jenkins, Kristina
Yardley, Elyse
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
Illawarra
01:40.84 1

7 Wallace, Bernadette
Wood, Andrea
Flood, Naomi
Jury, Kelly
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
Manly-Warringah
St George
01:41.88 2

5 Haymes, Anna
Boerema, Mieke
Smith, Lauren
McGinty, Hailey
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
Illawarra
Sunshine Coast
01:42.19 3

1 Fraser, Tegan
Wait, Peta
Pickup, Christie
Dickinson, Rachel
Bendigo
Fairfield
Indooroopilly
Sunshine Coast
01:44.29 4

2 Haymes, Phoebe
Dorham, Tennille
Ellis, Chantelle
Coghill, Rowena
Holdfast Bay
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Indooroopilly
01:47.44 5

4 Kanyitur, Ivana
Kidd, Fiona
Prior, Maddison
Burnett, Alyce
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
Illawarra
Sunshine Coast
01:47.84 6

3 Peters, Amy
Keelan, Rebecca
McGrath, Kate
Tyrrell, Julia
Mitta Mitta
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
St George
01:47.91 7

9 Stevens, Jennifer
Pontoppidan, Birgit
Gaarde Schmidt, Solveig
De Bruijn, Suzanne
Fairfield
DEN
DEN
NED
01:50.27 8

8 Le Coultre, Elizabeth
Broad, Kylie
Lane, Jacqueline
Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Ascot
Bayswater
Bayswater
Western Australia
01:51.16 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 11:05 AM
Race #191, Event #137: WK2 500 14 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Basson, Tanielle
Moses, Lara
Sydney Northern Beaches
Cronulla-Sutherland
02:19.75 1

4 Martin, Bronwyn
Plati, Lauren
Ascot
Bayswater
02:27.93 2

6 Green, Brittany
Bednall, Taylor
Currumbin Creek
Lourdes
02:37.62 3

3 Naughton, Danielle
Gipson, Max
Ascot
Ascot

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 11:10 AM
Race #192, Event #28: K1 500 14 - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Graham, Alexander Ascot 02:02.11 1

5 Lawrence, Iassc Sydney Northern Beaches 02:08.28 2

6 Yeates, Joshua Sydney Northern Beaches 02:13.38 3

2 Stuart, James Brisbane Canoeing 02:14.53 4

8 McTigue, Sam Champion Lakes 02:22.47 5

9 Clark, Hayden Currumbin Creek 02:24.25 6

3 Wallace, Liam Indooroopilly 02:27.69 7

7 Green, Lachlan Currumbin Creek 02:34.27 8

1 McDonald, Rupert Ascot 02:39.36 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 11:15 AM
Race #193, Event #29: K1 500 16 - Plan D Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Anderson, Ryan Sunshine Coast 01:53.20 1

5 Doyle, Jack Currumbin Creek 01:56.37 2

7 Dedai, Sean-Charles Christian Brothers College 02:00.03 3

3 McAteer, Michael Currumbin Creek 02:01.76 4

1 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek 02:02.04 5

8 Tracy, James Sunshine Coast 02:03.52 6

6 McLean, Ben Sydney Northern Beaches 02:03.61 7

9 Metcalf, Simon Manly-Warringah 02:05.74 8

2 Salagaras, Nicholas Christian Brothers College 02:06.73 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 11:20 AM
Race #194, Event #29: K1 500 16 - Plan D Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Copeland, Charlie Sunshine Coast 01:50.23 1

4 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 01:50.45 2

7 Wood, Jordan Gold Coast 01:51.02 3

1 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 01:52.88 4

2 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 01:55.50 5

6 Gebarski, Victor West Lakes 01:56.63 6

3 Giraud, Stephen Indooroopilly 01:56.79 7

9 McKitterick, Joel Currumbin Creek 01:57.71 8

8 Bennett, Jordan Encounter 01:58.46 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 11:25 AM
Race #195, Event #114: WK1 500 16 - Plan C Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Schubert, Elise Manly-Warringah 02:14.61 1

6 O'Neill, Monique Sydney Northern Beaches 02:15.70 2

2 Mann, Rebecca Bendigo 02:16.05 3

3 Davies, Madison West Lakes 02:16.62 4

7 Baque, Carly Indooroopilly 02:17.15 5

8 Drake, Mandee Champion Lakes 02:18.65 6

4 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes 02:19.73 7

9 Labine-Romain, Mackenzie Sydney Northern Beaches 02:19.82 8

1 O'Toole, Brooke Sydney Northern Beaches 02:21.12 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 11:30 AM
Race #196, Event #114: WK1 500 16 - Plan C Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek 02:07.51 1

5 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 02:08.61 2

2 Fox, Jessica Penrith Valley 02:09.85 3

7 Reynolds, Shannon Bayswater 02:10.13 4

1 Degnian, Rebecca Currumbin Creek 02:10.65 5

4 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 02:10.66 6

8 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Sunshine Coast 02:14.49 7

3 Hennessy, Anna West Lakes 02:14.67 8

9 Mitchell, Kristy Currumbin Creek 02:16.77 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 11:35 AM
Race #197, Event #10: C2 500 Open - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Donaghy, Jake
Haas, Alex
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
01:56.16 1

5 Godfrey, Gavin
Lachmann, Torsten
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
01:56.23 2

6 Mayne, Jonathan
Beaver, Michael
Fairfield
Indooroopilly
02:45.04 3

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 11:45 AM
Race #199, Event #90: K4 500 Open - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Crow, Mitchell
Muhlebach, Nicholas
Dallos, Zsolt
Wilkinson, Glenn
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
01:27.37 1

4 Michael, Jake
Michael, Luke
Farrugia, Mark
Smith, Paul
St George
St George
St George
St George
01:27.44 2

5 Symonds, Tim
Knauer, Michael
Thomson, Dale
Boerema, Tomas
Encounter
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
01:31.56 3

7 Hardy, Pierce
MacDonald, Ross
Stretch, James
Jones, Matt
Kawana Waters
Mercantile
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
01:32.12 4

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 1:30 PM
Race #200, Event #17: K1 200 Open - Plan D Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Goble, Matthew West Lakes 00:36.46 1

6 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 00:37.12 2

1 Michael, Jake St George 00:37.40 3

4 Smith, Tate No Team 00:37.70 4

8 Michael, Luke St George 00:37.80 5

7 Wilkinson, Glenn Sunshine Coast 00:39.75 6

2 Wood, Ben Manly-Warringah 00:40.21 7

3 Maxwell, Bennett Holdfast Bay 00:40.22 8

10 Dallos, Zsolt Sunshine Coast 00:40.34 9

9 Sloss, Dane Gold Coast 00:42.97 10

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 1:35 PM
Race #201, Event #17: K1 200 Open - Plan D Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Alagich, Chris Sunshine Coast 00:38.14 1

6 Phillips, Jesse Bayswater 00:38.44 2

4 Vesely, Mario Manly-Warringah 00:39.06 3

3 Smith, Paul St George 00:39.13 4

10 Rypp, Glenn Holdfast Bay 00:39.65 5

7 Muhlebach, Nicholas Kawana Waters 00:39.98 6

2 Crow, Mitchell Kawana Waters 00:40.89 7

8 Stretch, James Sunshine Coast 00:41.62 8

1 Lakeland, John Tasmania CC 00:42.72 9

9 Elkington-Cole, Rupert Manly-Warringah 00:43.83 10

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 1:40 PM
Race #202, Event #17: K1 200 Open - Plan D Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Simpson, Joel Currumbin Creek 00:37.43 1

1 Wallace, Ken Currumbin Creek 00:38.03 2

6 Wilkinson, Dane Currumbin Creek 00:38.41 3

5 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga 00:38.49 4

3 Fletcher, Laurence West Lakes 00:39.17 5

8 Colombi, Mattia ITA 00:39.77 6

10 Miyata, Yusuke JPN 00:40.63 7

9 Colombi, Jacopo ITA 00:41.02 8

7 Keelan, Adam Manly-Warringah 00:42.10 9

2 James, Gavin Manly-Warringah 00:42.71 10

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 1:45 PM
Race #203, Event #17: K1 200 Open - Plan D Heat 4 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 00:36.81 1

4 Bird, Stephen Canning River 00:37.44 2

9 Schumacher, Tony St George 00:37.74 3

1 Roser, Matthew Gold Coast 00:38.38 4

10 Donkin, Tim Indooroopilly 00:38.41 5

6 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 00:38.44 6

3 Farrugia, Mark St George 00:39.04 7

7 Knauer, Michael Holdfast Bay 00:39.36 8

2 French, Rhys Holdfast Bay 00:40.98 9

8 Hardy, Pierce Kawana Waters 00:42.55 10

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 1:50 PM
Race #204, Event #17: K1 200 Open - Plan D Heat 5 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Burns, Steve Manly-Warringah 00:37.53 1

4 Hoschke, Nigel Manly-Warringah 00:38.07 2

6 Blanche, Dean St George 00:38.81 3

1 Holmes, Brodie Bayswater 00:39.35 4

2 Bowker, Daniel Bayswater 00:39.75 5

8 Brewer, Todd Bayswater 00:40.18 6

7 Rice, Brendan Bayswater 00:40.24 7

9 Cooke, Lachlan Bayswater 00:40.78 8

10 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga 41:49.00 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 1:55 PM
Race #205, Event #57: K2 200 18 - Plan A Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Dunbar, Wayne
Bolton, Nicholas
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
00:37.44 1

7 Gardner, Neil
Gilliman, Matthew
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
00:38.56 2

6 Thompson, Liam
Wroe, Nicholas
Canning River
Canning River
00:39.29 3

1 Komatsu, Seiji
Gold, Alex
JPN
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:40.05 4

2 Ceddia, David
Stowe, Mark
Patterson Lakes
St George
00:40.08 5

4 Magee, Dylan
Stenlake, Timothy
Gold Coast
Indooroopilly
00:40.16 6

8 McAleenan, Kurt
Mills, Kellen
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:40.88 7

3 Schaille, Jean-Pierre
Taylor, Bradley
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
00:43.02 8

9 Smith, Mitchell
Dunmall, Isaac
No Team
No Team
00:44.64 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 2:00 PM
Race #206, Event #57: K2 200 18 - Plan A Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Copeland, Charlie
Honore, Mike
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:37.08 1

7 Laub, Adrian
Laws, Henry
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes
00:37.19 2

6 Petho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:37.59 3

2 Burns, Thomas
Burns, Alexander
Cape Byron
Cape Byron
00:38.10 4

8 Kidd, James
Dunn, Callum
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:38.54 5

1 Crouch, Joshua
Kyu, Min
Currumbin Creek
KOR
00:38.59 6

9 Murphy, Jack
Norton, Tom
Currumbin Creek
Tasmania CC
00:39.78 7

3 Davies, Gavin
Trigg, Liam
Sherbrooke-Knox
Sherbrooke-Knox
00:41.36 8

4 Pople, Daniel
Ten-Tye, Rowdy
Onkaparinga
Sunshine Coast
00:59.40 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 2:05 PM
Race #207, Event #109: WK1 200 18 - Plan B1 Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Burnett, Alyce Sunshine Coast 00:46.41 1

8 St Hill, Eliza Ivanhoe-Northcote 00:48.82 2

4 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland 00:51.02 3

2 Szewczyk, Lauren Sydney Northern Beaches 00:54.46 4

7 Duncan, Jessica Manly-Warringah 00:56.41 5

3 Harris, Laura-May Holdfast Bay 00:57.41 6

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 2:10 PM
Race #208, Event #109: WK1 200 18 - Plan B1 Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Kidd, Fiona West Lakes 00:45.73 1

6 Rowe, Georgie Sydney Northern Beaches 00:47.73 2

3 Bryant, Allison Manly-Warringah 00:48.43 3

4 Ferguson, Kate Holdfast Bay 00:48.83 4

8 Salih, Nat Ivanhoe-Northcote 00:49.60 5

7 Martinuzzo, Melissa Manly-Warringah 00:49.75 6

2 Coates, Ashleigh Sunshine Coast 00:55.55 7

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 2:15 PM
Race #209, Event #109: WK1 200 18 - Plan B1 Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Beaver, Jacqueline Indooroopilly 00:45.29 1

4 Francis, Remi Currumbin Creek 00:47.20 2

3 Howcroft, Coco Sunshine Coast 00:47.43 3

6 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 00:47.52 4

8 Higgison, Kirsty No Team 00:49.75 5

1 Bonin, Emily Illawarra 00:51.89 6

2 Williams, Polly Manly-Warringah 00:55.61 7

7 Baker, Emily Manly-Warringah 00:59.86 8

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 2:20 PM
Race #210, Event #20: K1 200 16 - Plan C Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

10 Copeland, Charlie Sunshine Coast 00:40.48 1

7 Giraud, Stephen Indooroopilly 00:42.53 2

8 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 00:42.89 3

1 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 00:42.99 4

2 Gebarski, Victor West Lakes 00:43.71 5

5 Doyle, Jack Currumbin Creek 00:43.86 6

4 Salagaras, Nicholas Christian Brothers College 00:47.09 7

3 Douglas, Mitchell Sydney Northern Beaches 00:47.85 8

6 Yeates, Liam Sydney Northern Beaches 00:48.05 9

9 Fenley, Joshua Sydney Northern Beaches 00:55.38 10

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 2:25 PM
Race #211, Event #20: K1 200 16 - Plan C Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

9 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 00:43.73 1

5 Bennett, Jordan Encounter 00:44.73 2

2 McLean, Ben Sydney Northern Beaches 00:45.65 3

1 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek 00:45.74 4

3 Slabbert, Kyle Sydney Northern Beaches 00:46.02 5

6 Barter, Lachlan Currumbin Creek 00:47.11 6

8 Reid, Mitchell No Team 00:48.45 7

10 Palleschi, Alexander Champion Lakes 00:48.65 8

4 Tsagaris, Jacob Sydney Northern Beaches 00:50.13 9

7 Fraser, Alexander Cronulla-Sutherland DQ

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 2:30 PM
Race #212, Event #20: K1 200 16 - Plan C Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Tracy, James Sunshine Coast 00:45.00 1

3 Dedai, Sean-Charles Christian Brothers College 00:45.95 2

9 Talvi, Joshua Sydney Northern Beaches 00:47.16 3

6 Jacobs, Todd Sydney Northern Beaches 00:47.30 4

4 Dreyer, Rick Sydney Northern Beaches 00:47.77 5

5 McTavish, Fraser Sydney Northern Beaches 00:48.94 6

1 Bain, Jak Onkaparinga 00:49.53 7

8 Little, Tom Sydney Northern Beaches 00:51.89 8

7 Capaldo, Leon Encounter 00:53.37 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 2:35 PM
Race #213, Event #20: K1 200 16 - Plan C Heat 4 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Anderson, Ryan Sunshine Coast 00:42.91 1

6 Wood, Jordan Gold Coast 00:43.52 2

9 McAteer, Michael Currumbin Creek 00:45.25 3

7 McKitterick, Joel Currumbin Creek 00:45.33 4

2 McKeen, Dane Illawarra 00:46.10 5

5 Metcalf, Simon Manly-Warringah 00:48.55 6

8 Wagstaff, Nicholas Bayswater 00:48.93 7

4 Bryant, Jack-Henry Manly-Warringah 00:51.32 8

1 Pongratz, Bryce Champion Lakes 00:54.48 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 2:40 PM
Race #214, Event #105: WK1 200 Open - Plan C Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Davis, Hannah Holdfast Bay 00:44.20 1

4 Dickinson, Rachel Sunshine Coast 00:45.74 2

6 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Ascot 00:45.99 3

10 Smith, Lauren Illawarra 00:46.35 4

3 Lane, Jacqueline Bayswater 00:47.07 5

9 Pontoppidan, Birgit DEN 00:47.25 6

7 Ellis, Chantelle Kawana Waters 00:47.82 7

2 Knapman, Sarah Manly-Warringah 00:48.37 8

8 Coghill, Rowena Indooroopilly 00:49.29 9

1 Martin, Jaymee-Lee Western Australia 00:49.36 10

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 2:45 PM
Race #215, Event #105: WK1 200 Open - Plan C Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 00:44.50 1

3 Haymes, Anna Holdfast Bay 00:45.77 2

4 Simper, Rachel Gold Coast 00:45.80 3

6 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 00:47.18 4

7 Flood, Naomi Manly-Warringah 00:47.84 5

8 Stevens, Jennifer Fairfield 00:47.93 6

10 Gaarde Schmidt, Solveig DEN 00:48.28 7

9 De Bruijn, Suzanne NED 00:48.35 8

1 Horsnell, Larissa Manly-Warringah 00:52.33 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 2:50 PM
Race #216, Event #105: WK1 200 Open - Plan C Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 00:44.51 1

5 Oates-Wilding, Shelley Manly-Warringah 00:44.54 2

1 Rankin, Amanda Gold Coast 00:45.10 3

6 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 00:46.01 4

3 Wood, Samantha Manly-Warringah 00:46.12 5

2 Tyrrell, Julia St George 00:46.58 6

7 Wait, Peta Fairfield 00:48.45 7

9 Keelan, Rebecca Manly-Warringah 00:49.72 8

8 Broad, Kylie Bayswater 00:50.93 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 2:55 PM
Race #217, Event #105: WK1 200 Open - Plan C Heat 4 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Boerema, Mieke Onkaparinga 00:45.19 1

4 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 00:46.18 2

6 Fraser, Tegan Bendigo 00:46.50 3

9 Jury, Kelly St George 00:47.07 4

3 Peters, Amy Mitta Mitta 00:47.35 5

7 Dorham, Tennille Kawana Waters 00:47.41 6

8 Higgins, Stacey Sunshine Coast 00:47.53 7

2 Haymes, Phoebe Holdfast Bay 00:48.75 8

1 Kanyitur, Ivana Onkaparinga 00:50.48 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 3:00 PM
Race #218, Event #132: WK2 200 16 - Plan A Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

8 Mitchell, Kristy
McAleenan, Tara
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
00:46.73 1

4 Scholz, Samantha
Hennessy, Anna
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:47.62 2

2 Degnian, Rebecca
Tobitt, Gabriella
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:48.46 3

6 Thomason, Samantha
Drake, Mandee
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
00:49.41 4

5 Godoy, Deeandra
Green, Jacqueline
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:51.39 5

7 Naughton, Jaymee
Watson, Tess
Ascot
Ascot
00:54.08 6

3 Jones, Jordan-Lee
Howcroft, Coco
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
DQ

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 3:05 PM
Race #219, Event #132: WK2 200 16 - Plan A Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

8 Mann, Rebecca
Batters, Madeleine
Bendigo
Bendigo
00:49.09 1

4 Bulmer, Josephine
Davies, Madison
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:49.14 2

5 Bennett, Georgina
Baque, Carly
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
00:49.64 3

1 Schubert, Elise
Duncan, Rachel
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:50.46 4

7 Taurins, Talissa
Petho, Cassandra
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
00:51.13 5

3 Barber, Amelia
Labine-Romain, Mackenzie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:53.45 6

6 O'Toole, Brooke
O'Neill, Monique
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:53.74 7

2 Reynolds, Shannon
Pool, B
Bayswater
POOL

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 3:30 PM
Race #220, Event #155: WK4 200 18 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Ethell, Heleena
Francis, Remi
Ferguson, Kate
Beaver, Jacqueline
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Holdfast Bay
Indooroopilly
00:41.78 1

4 Bryant, Allison
Rowe, Georgie
Polson, Danielle
Thomson, Emma
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland
00:42.80 2

7 Duncan, Jessica
Martinuzzo, Melissa
Schubert, Elise
Duncan, Rachel
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:46.58 3

3 Baker, Emily
Szewczyk, Lauren
Bonin, Emily
Higgison, Kirsty
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Illawarra
No Team
00:47.61 4

6 Harris, Laura-May
St Hill, Eliza
Salih, Nat
Coates, Ashleigh
Holdfast Bay
Ivanhoe-Northcote
Ivanhoe-Northcote
Sunshine Coast
00:50.48 5

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 3:35 PM
Race #221, Event #17: K1 200 Open - Plan D Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 00:37.19 1

5 Goble, Matthew West Lakes 00:38.00 2

6 Phillips, Jesse Bayswater 00:38.12 3

7 Wilkinson, Dane Currumbin Creek 00:38.27 4

8 Roser, Matthew Gold Coast 00:38.41 5

2 Smith, Tate No Team 00:38.67 6

3 Hoschke, Nigel Manly-Warringah 00:38.68 7

1 Rypp, Glenn Holdfast Bay 00:39.44 8

9 Bowker, Daniel Bayswater 00:40.95 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 3:40 PM
Race #222, Event #17: K1 200 Open - Plan D Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Burns, Steve Manly-Warringah 00:37.01 1

5 Alagich, Chris Sunshine Coast 00:37.19 2

6 Wallace, Ken Currumbin Creek 00:37.26 3

3 Michael, Jake St George 00:37.42 4

7 Schumacher, Tony St George 00:37.91 5

9 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 00:38.30 6

1 Fletcher, Laurence West Lakes 00:38.64 7

2 Smith, Paul St George 00:38.79 8

8 Holmes, Brodie Bayswater 00:38.97 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 3:45 PM
Race #223, Event #17: K1 200 Open - Plan D Semifinal 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Simpson, Joel Currumbin Creek 00:37.37 1

6 Bird, Stephen Canning River 00:37.48 2

4 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 00:37.49 3

2 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga 00:37.62 4

8 Michael, Luke St George 00:37.79 5

3 Vesely, Mario Manly-Warringah 00:38.31 6

7 Blanche, Dean St George 00:38.83 7

1 Donkin, Tim Indooroopilly 00:38.88 8

9 Farrugia, Mark St George 00:39.43 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 3:50 PM
Race #224, Event #21: K1 200 18 - Plan D Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Wilson, Shaun Cronulla-Sutherland 00:40.12 1

4 Tom, Samuel Currumbin Creek 00:41.26 2

6 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 00:41.30 3

3 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 00:41.31 4

1 Kyu, Min KOR 00:41.58 5

8 Faulkner, Aaron Cronulla-Sutherland 00:43.24 6

2 Schaille, Jean-Pierre Bayswater 00:43.48 7

7 Mills, Kellen Sunshine Coast 00:44.01 8

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 3:55 PM
Race #225, Event #21: K1 200 18 - Plan D Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Dunbar, Wayne Manly-Warringah 00:40.59 1

8 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast 00:41.34 2

1 Wroe, Nicholas Canning River 00:42.51 3

9 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 00:42.97 4

3 Davis, Henri Christian Brothers College 00:44.24 5

6 Graf, Arnold P-NSW 00:44.26 6

4 Taylor, Bradley Indian Ocean 00:44.74 7

7 Murphy, Jack Currumbin Creek 00:45.71 8

2 Tee, Duncan P-NSW 00:50.02 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 4:00 PM
Race #226, Event #21: K1 200 18 - Plan D Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Magee, Dylan Gold Coast 00:41.69 1

5 Bolton, Nicholas Sunshine Coast 00:41.79 2

3 Stowe, Mark St George 00:41.89 3

7 Kidd, James West Lakes 00:42.91 4

2 Burns, Alexander Cape Byron 00:43.11 5

8 Trigg, Liam Sherbrooke-Knox 00:43.67 6

4 Stenlake, Timothy Indooroopilly 00:43.81 7

9 Pople, Daniel Onkaparinga 00:46.14 8

1 Smith, Mitchell No Team 00:48.08 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 4:05 PM
Race #227, Event #21: K1 200 18 - Plan D Heat 4 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Laws, Henry West Lakes 00:40.92 1

2 Honore, Mike Sunshine Coast 00:41.21 2

5 Ceddia, David Patterson Lakes 00:41.78 3

3 McAleenan, Kurt Sunshine Coast 00:42.44 4

4 Boler, Luke Cronulla-Sutherland 00:42.94 5

7 Crouch, Joshua Currumbin Creek 00:42.97 6

6 Thompson, Liam Canning River 00:43.08 7

9 Burns, Thomas Cape Byron 00:43.83 8

8 Dunmall, Isaac No Team 00:50.34 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 4:10 PM
Race #228, Event #21: K1 200 18 - Plan D Heat 5 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 00:40.41 1

4 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 00:40.63 2

8 Komatsu, Seiji JPN 00:41.12 3

3 Laub, Adrian Christian Brothers College 00:41.72 4

1 Bozzato, Giacomo AC 00:42.12 5

2 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 00:42.39 6

5 Gold, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 00:44.40 7

9 Davies, Gavin Sherbrooke-Knox 00:44.56 8

7 Ten-Tye, Rowdy Sunshine Coast 00:48.53 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 4:15 PM
Race #229, Event #105: WK1 200 Open - Plan C Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Davis, Hannah Holdfast Bay 00:42.09 1

6 Oates-Wilding, Shelley Manly-Warringah 00:44.38 2

4 Haymes, Anna Holdfast Bay 00:44.65 3

3 Fraser, Tegan Bendigo 00:45.83 4

2 Wood, Samantha Manly-Warringah 00:45.94 5

7 Jury, Kelly St George 00:46.49 6

9 Higgins, Stacey Sunshine Coast 00:46.99 7

8 Lane, Jacqueline Bayswater 00:47.22 8

1 Stevens, Jennifer Fairfield 00:48.20 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 4:20 PM
Race #230, Event #105: WK1 200 Open - Plan C Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 00:44.20 1

4 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 00:45.03 2

3 Rankin, Amanda Gold Coast 00:45.72 3

6 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Ascot 00:46.18 4

2 Smith, Lauren Illawarra 00:46.23 5

7 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 00:46.28 6

8 Flood, Naomi Manly-Warringah 00:47.14 7

9 Dorham, Tennille Kawana Waters 00:47.52 8

1 Ellis, Chantelle Kawana Waters 00:48.53 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 4:25 PM
Race #231, Event #105: WK1 200 Open - Plan C Semifinal 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 00:44.32 1

5 Boerema, Mieke Onkaparinga 00:45.39 2

3 Simper, Rachel Gold Coast 00:45.65 3

6 Dickinson, Rachel Sunshine Coast 00:45.66 4

7 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 00:46.46 5

8 Tyrrell, Julia St George 00:46.63 6

2 Peters, Amy Mitta Mitta 00:47.17 7

1 Pontoppidan, Birgit DEN 00:47.19 8

9 Gaarde Schmidt, Solveig DEN 00:48.55 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 4:30 PM
Race #232, Event #20: K1 200 16 - Plan C Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Copeland, Charlie Sunshine Coast 00:40.89 1

8 Gebarski, Victor West Lakes 00:43.90 2

6 Dedai, Sean-Charles Christian Brothers College 00:44.71 3

7 McKitterick, Joel Currumbin Creek 00:44.88 4

4 Bennett, Jordan Encounter 00:45.11 5

3 McAteer, Michael Currumbin Creek 00:45.14 6

9 Salagaras, Nicholas Christian Brothers College 00:46.53 7

1 Barter, Lachlan Currumbin Creek 00:47.14 8

2 Dreyer, Rick Sydney Northern Beaches 00:48.32 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 4:35 PM
Race #233, Event #20: K1 200 16 - Plan C Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 00:42.33 1

4 Wood, Jordan Gold Coast 00:42.63 2

6 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 00:43.35 3

2 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 00:43.68 4

8 Slabbert, Kyle Sydney Northern Beaches 00:46.81 5

1 Douglas, Mitchell Sydney Northern Beaches 00:47.82 6

3 Talvi, Joshua Sydney Northern Beaches 00:47.86 7

7 Jacobs, Todd Sydney Northern Beaches 00:48.76 8

9 Metcalf, Simon Manly-Warringah 00:48.80 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 4:40 PM
Race #234, Event #20: K1 200 16 - Plan C Semifinal 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Giraud, Stephen Indooroopilly 00:43.26 1

5 Anderson, Ryan Sunshine Coast 00:43.77 2

1 Doyle, Jack Currumbin Creek 00:44.28 3

4 Tracy, James Sunshine Coast 00:45.44 4

7 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek 00:46.89 5

3 McLean, Ben Sydney Northern Beaches 00:46.93 6

2 McKeen, Dane Illawarra 00:47.80 7

8 McTavish, Fraser Sydney Northern Beaches 00:50.08 8

9 Yeates, Liam Sydney Northern Beaches 00:51.05 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 4:45 PM
Race #235, Event #22: K1 200 23 - Plan A Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Donkin, Tim Indooroopilly 00:40.41 1

4 French, Rhys Holdfast Bay 00:40.97 2

1 Norton, Sam Tasmania CC 00:41.37 3

6 Brewer, Todd Bayswater 00:41.55 4

9 Miyata, Yusuke JPN 00:41.98 5

5 Ryan, Zac Onkaparinga 00:42.36 6

8 Symonds, Tim Encounter 00:42.81 7

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 4:50 PM
Race #236, Event #22: K1 200 23 - Plan A Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Rypp, Glenn Holdfast Bay 00:41.42 1

4 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga 00:42.62 2

1 Boronkay, Alexander No Team 00:44.47 3

7 Keelan, Adam Manly-Warringah 00:44.52 4

2 Storrie, Mark No Team 00:47.92 5

8 Murphy, Aaron Currumbin Creek 00:48.55 6

3 Hardy, Pierce Kawana Waters SCR

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 4:55 PM
Race #237, Event #110: WK1 200 23 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

4 Tyrrell, Julia St George 00:48.15 1 1

0 Wood, Samantha Manly-Warringah 00:48.19 2 2

10 Higgins, Stacey Sunshine Coast 00:50.10 3 3

9 Haymes, Phoebe Holdfast Bay 00:50.38 4 4

7 Martin, Jaymee-Lee Western Australia 00:50.43 5 5

5 Tiley, Samantha Currumbin Creek 00:50.44 6 6

3 Broad, Kylie Bayswater 00:52.30 7 7

6 Heidke, Gina Currumbin Creek 00:53.31 8 8

2 Gentin, Sara St George 00:54.19 9 9

1 Cormack, Charlotte Manly-Warringah 00:56.27 11 10

8 Sedgwick, Nikki Manly-Warringah DQ DQ

Printed 16 March 2010 12:14 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 13 March 2010 5:00 PM
Race #238, Event #154: WK4 200 16 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie
McAleenan, Tara
Jones, Jordan-Lee
Howcroft, Coco
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:44.53 1

3 Bulmer, Josephine
Scholz, Samantha
Hennessy, Anna
Davies, Madison
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:44.68 2

5 Degnian, Rebecca
Mitchell, Kristy
Tobitt, Gabriella
Baque, Carly
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
00:45.95 3

4 Naughton, Jaymee
Reynolds, Shannon
Thomason, Samantha
Drake, Mandee
Ascot
Bayswater
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
00:46.14 4

7 O'Toole, Brooke
O'Neill, Monique
Godoy, Deeandra
Green, Jacqueline
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:49.16 5

1 Watson, Tess
Martin, Bronwyn
Mann, Rebecca
Batters, Madeleine
Ascot
Ascot
Bendigo
Bendigo
00:49.61 6

8 Bennett, Georgina
Green, Brittany
Bednall, Taylor
Petho, Cassandra
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Lourdes
West Lakes
00:53.07 7

2 Taurins, Talissa
Basson, Tanielle
Barber, Amelia
Labine-Romain, Mackenzie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:54.93 8