Day 5 Results

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 8:00 AM
Race #239, Event #86: K4 200 16 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Bain, Bill
Copeland, Charlie
Tracy, James
Anderson, Ryan
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:36.23 1

8 Ross, Daniel
McKitterick, Joel
Clark, Jordan
Wood, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
00:37.64 2

9 McAteer, Michael
Doyle, Jack
Barter, Lachlan
Giraud, Stephen
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
00:38.14 3

2 Salagaras, Nicholas
Bennett, Jordan
Bain, Jak
Gebarski, Victor
Christian Brothers College
Encounter
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
00:39.28 4

3 Metcalf, Simon
McLean, Ben
Dreyer, Rick
Talvi, Joshua
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:42.92 5

6 Graham, Alexander
Wagstaff, Nicholas
Pongratz, Bryce
Palleschi, Alexander
Ascot
Bayswater
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
00:43.11 6

1 Slabbert, Kyle
Yeates, Liam
McTavish, Fraser
Tsagaris, Jacob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:43.60 7

7 Little, Tom
Jacobs, Todd
Douglas, Mitchell
Fenley, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:47.96 8

4 Dedai, Sean-Charles
Bryant, Jack-Henry
Pool, C
Pool, D
Christian Brothers College
Manly-Warringah
POOL
POOL

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 8:05 AM
Race #240, Event #108: WK1 200 16 - Plan C Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Sunshine Coast 00:49.38 1

1 Schubert, Elise Manly-Warringah 00:52.29 2

2 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 00:52.34 3

5 Green, Jacqueline Sydney Northern Beaches 00:54.10 4

3 Labine-Romain, Mackenzie Sydney Northern Beaches 00:54.30 5

8 Taurins, Talissa Sydney Northern Beaches 00:56.92 6

4 Naughton, Jaymee Ascot 00:58.32 7

6 Barber, Amelia Sydney Northern Beaches 01:01.63 8

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 8:10 AM
Race #241, Event #108: WK1 200 16 - Plan C Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Fox, Jessica Penrith Valley 00:49.99 1

6 Hennessy, Anna West Lakes 00:50.28 2

3 Davies, Madison West Lakes 00:52.73 3

2 O'Neill, Monique Sydney Northern Beaches 00:53.00 4

5 O'Toole, Brooke Sydney Northern Beaches 00:53.46 5

8 Petho, Cassandra West Lakes 00:53.57 6

7 Smith, Holly Cronulla-Sutherland 00:53.74 7

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 8:15 AM
Race #242, Event #108: WK1 200 16 - Plan C Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Reynolds, Shannon Bayswater 00:50.03 1

7 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek 00:50.73 2

6 Degnian, Rebecca Currumbin Creek 00:51.20 3

8 Mitchell, Kristy Currumbin Creek 00:52.05 4

2 Baque, Carly Indooroopilly 00:52.27 5

3 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes 00:52.65 6

5 Drake, Mandee Champion Lakes 00:54.52 7

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 8:20 AM
Race #243, Event #108: WK1 200 16 - Plan C Heat 4 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 00:49.25 1

8 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 00:49.34 2

6 Mann, Rebecca Bendigo 00:51.41 3

2 Batters, Madeleine Bendigo 00:54.34 4

3 Godoy, Deeandra Sydney Northern Beaches 00:56.17 5

5 Watson, Tess Ascot 00:56.77 6

7 Bennett, Georgina Currumbin Creek 00:57.04 7

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 8:25 AM
Race #244, Event #53: K2 200 Open - Plan B1 Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Goble, Matthew
Alagich, Chris
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
00:35.47 1

6 Rypp, Glenn
Fletcher, Laurence
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
00:36.84 2

2 Baker, Michael
Alston, Chad
Bayswater
Holdfast Bay
00:37.31 3

4 Blanche, Dean
Smith, Paul
St George
St George
00:37.67 4

8 Colombi, Mattia
Colombi, Jacopo
ITA
ITA
00:37.69 5

3 Dallos, Zsolt
Wilkinson, Glenn
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:38.41 6

1 Symonds, Tim
Boerema, Tomas
Encounter
Onkaparinga
00:39.60 7

7 Hardy, Pierce
Farrugia, Mark
Kawana Waters
St George
00:47.94 8

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 8:30 AM
Race #245, Event #53: K2 200 Open - Plan B1 Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Burns, Steve
Vesely, Mario
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:34.67 1

6 Wallace, Ken
Morrison, Luke
Currumbin Creek
Onkaparinga
00:34.87 2

4 Hoschke, Nigel
Vujanic, Sasa
Manly-Warringah
Cronulla-Sutherland
00:35.17 3

8 Dawe, Nicholas
Keelan, Adam
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:37.75 4

7 Muhlebach, Nicholas
Stretch, James
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
00:37.77 5

3 Knauer, Michael
Thomson, Dale
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
00:37.77 6

1 Crow, Mitchell
MacDonald, Ross
Kawana Waters
Mercantile
00:38.73 7

2 James, Gavin
Elkington-Cole, Rupert
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:40.98 8

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 8:35 AM
Race #246, Event #53: K2 200 Open - Plan B1 Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Phillips, Jesse
Bird, Stephen
Bayswater
Canning River
00:33.96 1

5 Simpson, Joel
Smith, Tate
Currumbin Creek
No Team
00:34.66 2

8 Michael, Jake
Michael, Luke
St George
St George
00:34.70 3

6 Clear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
Manly-Warringah
00:35.10 4

3 Wilkinson, Dane
Roser, Matthew
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
00:35.24 5

2 Bowker, Daniel
Holmes, Brodie
Bayswater
Bayswater
00:36.34 6

1 Jenkinson, Mitchell
Brewer, Todd
Bayswater
Bayswater
00:38.64 7

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 8:40 AM
Race #247, Event #129: WK2 200 Open - Plan A Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Stevens, Jennifer
Horsnell, Larissa
Fairfield
Manly-Warringah

2 Kanyitur, Ivana
Kidd, Fiona
Onkaparinga
West Lakes

3 Fraser, Tegan
Wait, Peta
Bendigo
Fairfield

4 Haymes, Anna
Boerema, Mieke
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga

5 Oates-Wilding, Shelley
Brigden-Jones, Jo
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches

6 Peters, Amy
McGrath, Kate
Mitta Mitta
Manly-Warringah

7 Dorham, Tennille
Ellis, Chantelle
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters

8 Haymes, Phoebe
Coghill, Rowena
Holdfast Bay
Indooroopilly

9 Broad, Kylie
Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Bayswater
Western Australia

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 8:45 AM
Race #248, Event #129: WK2 200 Open - Plan A Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Simper, Rachel
Rankin, Amanda
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
00:42.33 1

4 Pickup, Christie
Dickinson, Rachel
Indooroopilly
Sunshine Coast
00:42.47 2

5 Smith, Lauren
McGinty, Hailey
Illawarra
Sunshine Coast
00:42.82 3

6 Le Coultre, Elizabeth
Lane, Jacqueline
Ascot
Bayswater
00:43.93 4

3 Wood, Samantha
Flood, Naomi
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:44.15 5

2 Heidke, Gina
Tiley, Samantha
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:46.17 6

1 Keelan, Rebecca
Knapman, Sarah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:48.12 7

9 Cormack, Charlotte
Sedgwick, Nikki
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:52.62 8

8 Tyrrell, Julia
Jury, Kelly
St George
St George
SCR

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 8:55 AM
Race #250, Event #109: WK1 200 18 - Plan B1 Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 00:48.00 1

8 Higgison, Kirsty No Team 00:50.13 2

4 Ferguson, Kate Holdfast Bay 00:50.57 3

9 Martinuzzo, Melissa Manly-Warringah 00:51.23 4

3 Salih, Nat Ivanhoe-Northcote 00:51.72 5

1 Bonin, Emily Illawarra 00:52.67 6

5 Szewczyk, Lauren Sydney Northern Beaches 00:53.13 7

7 Duncan, Jessica Manly-Warringah 00:57.01 8

2 Harris, Laura-May Holdfast Bay 00:58.14 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 9:00 AM
Race #251, Event #109: WK1 200 18 - Plan B1 Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Beaver, Jacqueline Indooroopilly 00:45.08 1

5 Burnett, Alyce Sunshine Coast 00:45.96 2

4 Kidd, Fiona West Lakes 00:46.89 3

1 Howcroft, Coco Sunshine Coast 00:47.22 4

8 Francis, Remi Currumbin Creek 00:47.68 5

3 Rowe, Georgie Sydney Northern Beaches 00:48.93 6

7 St Hill, Eliza Ivanhoe-Northcote 00:49.16 7

9 Bryant, Allison Manly-Warringah 00:49.44 8

2 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland 00:49.50 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 9:05 AM
Race #252, Event #18: K1 200 12 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Green, Thomas Currumbin Creek 00:58.62 1

3 Eckersley, Joseph Currumbin Creek 01:01.31 2

6 Pepper, Mitchell Cronulla-Sutherland 01:02.46 3

4 Gipson, Max Ascot 01:06.10 4

7 Herd, William Currumbin Creek 01:15.70 5

5 Naughton, Danielle Ascot

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 9:10 AM
Race #253, Event #21: K1 200 18 - Plan D Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 00:41.12 1

5 Wilson, Shaun Cronulla-Sutherland 00:41.13 2

6 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast 00:41.18 3

9 Bozzato, Giacomo AC 00:41.33 4

2 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 00:41.36 5

4 Laws, Henry West Lakes 00:41.70 6

7 Stowe, Mark St George 00:42.03 7

8 McAleenan, Kurt Sunshine Coast 00:42.16 8

1 Davis, Henri Christian Brothers College 00:46.60 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 9:15 AM
Race #254, Event #21: K1 200 18 - Plan D Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Dunbar, Wayne Manly-Warringah 00:39.68 1

4 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 00:40.15 2

6 Bolton, Nicholas Sunshine Coast 00:40.50 3

3 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 00:40.77 4

9 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 00:41.66 5

7 Ceddia, David Patterson Lakes 00:41.98 6

1 Burns, Alexander Cape Byron 00:42.50 7

8 Laub, Adrian Christian Brothers College 00:43.60 8

2 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 00:45.48 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 9:20 AM
Race #255, Event #21: K1 200 18 - Plan D Semifinal 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Komatsu, Seiji JPN 00:40.76 1

6 Honore, Mike Sunshine Coast 00:41.54 2

4 Tom, Samuel Currumbin Creek 00:41.60 3

3 Wroe, Nicholas Canning River 00:42.42 4

5 Magee, Dylan Gold Coast 00:42.44 5

8 Kyu, Min KOR 00:42.88 6

9 Crouch, Joshua Currumbin Creek 00:43.14 7

2 Kidd, James West Lakes 00:43.96 8

1 Boler, Luke Cronulla-Sutherland 00:44.68 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 9:25 AM
Race #256, Event #85: MK4 200 14 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Graham, Alexander
McDonald, Rupert
Green, Brittany
McTigue, Sam
Ascot
Ascot
Currumbin Creek
Champion Lakes
00:45.73 1

6 Stuart, James
Basson, Tanielle
Yeates, Joshua
Lawrence, Iassc
Brisbane Canoeing
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:47.19 2

5 Sheppard, Samuel
Tucker, Rhys
Eckersley, Joseph
Wallace, Liam
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
00:51.40 3

7 Clark, Hayden
Green, Lachlan
Green, Thomas
Barter, Nelson
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:52.77 4

3 Naughton, Danielle
Martin, Bronwyn
Plati, Lauren
Bednall, Taylor
Ascot
Ascot
Bayswater
Lourdes
00:53.96 5

Merged from WK4 200 14
Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 9:45 AM
Race #257, Event #56: K2 200 16 - Plan A Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 McKitterick, Joel
Clark, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:42.99 1

6 McLean, Ben
Giraud, Stephen
Sydney Northern Beaches
Indooroopilly
00:43.24 2

9 Wagstaff, Nicholas
Dedai, Sean-Charles
Bayswater
Christian Brothers College
00:44.01 3

1 Salagaras, Nicholas
Barter, Lachlan
Christian Brothers College
Currumbin Creek
00:44.72 4

7 Yeates, Liam
McTavish, Fraser
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:44.85 5

5 Slabbert, Kyle
Dreyer, Rick
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:46.54 6

8 Metcalf, Simon
Bryant, Jack-Henry
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:47.26 7

4 Pongratz, Bryce
Palleschi, Alexander
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
00:48.01 8

2 Little, Tom
Fenley, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:52.51 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 9:50 AM
Race #258, Event #56: K2 200 16 - Plan A Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

9 Jenkinson, Mitchell
Bain, Bill
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
00:39.16 1

6 Tracy, James
Anderson, Ryan
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:39.31 2

4 Ross, Daniel
Wood, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
00:40.97 3

2 McAteer, Michael
Doyle, Jack
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:43.03 4

8 Bain, Jak
Gebarski, Victor
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
00:43.27 5

1 Bennett, Jordan
Capaldo, Leon
Encounter
Encounter
00:45.88 6

5 Jacobs, Todd
Tsagaris, Jacob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:46.90 7

7 Douglas, Mitchell
Talvi, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:49.02 8

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 9:55 AM
Race #259, Event #17: K1 200 Open - Plan D Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga 00:37.72 1

3 Roser, Matthew Gold Coast 00:37.90 2

4 Michael, Jake St George 00:38.46 3

5 Wilkinson, Dane Currumbin Creek 00:38.52 4

2 Michael, Luke St George 00:38.55 5

1 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 00:39.05 6

9 Vesely, Mario Manly-Warringah 00:39.06 7

8 Smith, Tate No Team 00:48.35 8

7 Schumacher, Tony St George DQ

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 10:00 AM
Race #260, Event #17: K1 200 Open - Plan D Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 00:37.14 1

6 Simpson, Joel Currumbin Creek 00:37.57 2

1 Wallace, Ken Currumbin Creek 00:37.68 3

2 Bird, Stephen Canning River 00:37.92 4

4 Burns, Steve Manly-Warringah 00:37.98 5

7 Alagich, Chris Sunshine Coast 00:38.17 6

9 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 00:38.18 7

3 Goble, Matthew West Lakes 00:38.19 8

8 Phillips, Jesse Bayswater 00:38.89 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 10:05 AM
Race #261, Event #133: WK2 200 18 - Direct Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

Combined Races 261 & 262 from Plan A to Direct Final
Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 10:10 AM
Race #262, Event #133: WK2 200 18 - Direct Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

Combined Races 261 & 262 from Plan A to Direct Final
Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 10:15 AM
Race #263, Event #108: WK1 200 16 - Plan C Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Hennessy, Anna West Lakes 00:48.56 1

5 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Sunshine Coast 00:48.58 2

6 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek 00:49.09 3

3 Mann, Rebecca Bendigo 00:51.17 4

2 Baque, Carly Indooroopilly 00:51.72 5

8 Labine-Romain, Mackenzie Sydney Northern Beaches 00:53.57 6

1 Petho, Cassandra West Lakes 00:53.70 7

7 Batters, Madeleine Bendigo 00:53.73 8

9 Smith, Holly Cronulla-Sutherland DNS

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 10:20 AM
Race #264, Event #108: WK1 200 16 - Plan C Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 00:49.32 1

5 Fox, Jessica Penrith Valley 00:49.95 2

7 Mitchell, Kristy Currumbin Creek 00:50.68 3

3 Degnian, Rebecca Currumbin Creek 00:50.92 4

6 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 00:51.82 5

8 O'Toole, Brooke Sydney Northern Beaches 00:53.87 6

1 Drake, Mandee Champion Lakes 00:54.62 7

2 Green, Jacqueline Sydney Northern Beaches 00:54.78 8

9 Watson, Tess Ascot 00:56.99 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 10:25 AM
Race #265, Event #108: WK1 200 16 - Plan C Semifinal 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 00:49.18 1

4 Reynolds, Shannon Bayswater 00:50.45 2

7 O'Neill, Monique Sydney Northern Beaches 00:51.76 3

6 Schubert, Elise Manly-Warringah 00:51.81 4

8 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes 00:52.05 5

3 Davies, Madison West Lakes 00:52.24 6

2 Godoy, Deeandra Sydney Northern Beaches 00:56.25 7

1 Taurins, Talissa Sydney Northern Beaches 00:58.31 8

9 Bennett, Georgina Currumbin Creek DNS

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 10:30 AM
Race #266, Event #1: C1 200 Open - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Lachmann, Torsten Manly-Warringah 00:43.60 1

3 Marinov, Martin Gold Coast 00:43.81 2

4 Marczak, Sebastian Penrith Valley 00:44.46 3

6 Szekszardi, Ferenc St George 00:45.17 4

7 Beaver, Michael Indooroopilly 00:45.91 5

8 Haas, Alex Indooroopilly 00:46.37 6

2 Donaghy, Jake Indooroopilly 00:50.04 7

9 Godfrey, Gavin Manly-Warringah 00:51.18 8

1 King, Adam AC 00:54.18 9

10 Wood, Andrea Gold Coast 01:15.80 10

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 10:35 AM
Race #267, Event #105: WK1 200 Open - Plan C Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Dickinson, Rachel Sunshine Coast 00:45.20 1

7 Smith, Lauren Illawarra 00:45.82 2

5 Fraser, Tegan Bendigo 00:46.02 3

3 Wood, Samantha Manly-Warringah 00:46.06 4

2 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 00:46.30 5

1 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 00:46.45 6

9 Tyrrell, Julia St George 00:46.79 7

4 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Ascot 00:46.81 8

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 10:40 AM
Race #268, Event #105: WK1 200 Open - Plan C Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 00:41.89 1

5 Davis, Hannah Holdfast Bay 00:42.33 2

6 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 00:43.87 3

7 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 00:44.15 4

8 Haymes, Anna Holdfast Bay 00:44.24 5

3 Oates-Wilding, Shelley Manly-Warringah 00:44.95 6

2 Boerema, Mieke Onkaparinga 00:45.14 7

9 Simper, Rachel Gold Coast 00:45.30 8

1 Rankin, Amanda Gold Coast 00:45.65 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 10:45 AM
Race #269, Event #107: WK1 200 14 Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Duncan, Rachel Manly-Warringah 00:51.22 1

6 Bulmer, Josephine West Lakes 00:52.18 2

2 Basson, Tanielle Sydney Northern Beaches 00:55.96 3

3 Martin, Bronwyn Ascot 00:56.47 4

7 Plati, Lauren Bayswater 00:58.46 5

8 Green, Brittany Currumbin Creek 00:59.81 6

5 Bednall, Taylor Lourdes 00:59.92 7

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 10:50 AM
Race #270, Event #57: K2 200 18 - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Dunbar, Wayne
Bolton, Nicholas
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
00:36.82 1

5 Copeland, Charlie
Honore, Mike
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:37.40 2

7 Petho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:37.51 3

3 Laub, Adrian
Laws, Henry
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes
00:37.66 4

6 Gardner, Neil
Gilliman, Matthew
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
00:38.21 5

2 Thompson, Liam
Wroe, Nicholas
Canning River
Canning River
00:38.57 6

9 Kidd, James
Dunn, Callum
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:38.96 7

1 Burns, Thomas
Burns, Alexander
Cape Byron
Cape Byron
00:39.12 8

8 Komatsu, Seiji
Gold, Alex
JPN
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:40.13 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 10:55 AM
Race #271, Event #19: K1 200 14 - Plan A Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

8 Lawrence, Iassc Sydney Northern Beaches 00:49.79 1

4 Yeates, Joshua Sydney Northern Beaches 00:51.24 2

6 McTigue, Sam Champion Lakes 00:52.15 3

7 Stuart, James Brisbane Canoeing 00:53.29 4

2 Wallace, Liam Indooroopilly 00:56.68 5

5 Tucker, Rhys Currumbin Creek 01:01.86 6

3 O'Loughlin, Christopher Cronulla-Sutherland 01:02.16 7

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 11:00 AM
Race #272, Event #19: K1 200 14 - Plan A Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

8 Graham, Alexander Ascot 00:50.95 1

2 Clark, Hayden Currumbin Creek 00:55.39 2

7 Green, Lachlan Currumbin Creek 00:55.80 3

6 McDonald, Rupert Ascot 00:58.09 4

4 Barter, Nelson Currumbin Creek 00:59.28 5

3 Sheppard, Samuel Currumbin Creek 00:59.49 6

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 11:05 AM
Race #273, Event #22: K1 200 23 - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Rypp, Glenn Holdfast Bay 00:38.78 1

4 Donkin, Tim Indooroopilly 00:39.14 2

2 Norton, Sam Tasmania CC 00:39.59 3

9 Miyata, Yusuke JPN 00:40.19 4

6 French, Rhys Holdfast Bay 00:40.49 5

8 Brewer, Todd Bayswater 00:40.61 6

3 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga 00:40.74 7

1 Keelan, Adam Manly-Warringah 00:42.23 8

7 Boronkay, Alexander No Team 00:42.30 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 11:10 AM
Race #274, Event #102: Para Canoe K1 200 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Rolfe, David Gold Coast 00:52.08 1

6 Harris, Michael Cronulla-Sutherland 00:53.67 2

4 Pyne, Glenn Nerang River 00:54.89 3

3 Elgin, Donnie No Team 00:57.14 4

2 Lazarides, Samuel Ascot 01:26.43 5

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 11:40 AM
Race #275, Event #61: K2 200 55 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Hansard, Roger
Skeen, Wayne
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:44.33 1

6 Stewart, Robbie
Jackson, Norman
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
00:47.84 2

5 Horsnell, Geoffery
Lalor, Paul
Manly-Warringah
Windsor CC
00:52.39 3

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 11:45 AM
Race #276, Event #60: K2 200 45 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Scarfe, Dominic
Bradilovic, George
Footscray
Footscray
00:40.54 1

4 Fullarton, Rick
Rodic, Miroslav
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
00:41.04 2

6 Pepper, Matt
Gregory, Nigel
Cronulla-Sutherland
Illawarra
00:43.21 3

5 St Hill, Simon
Shapley, Evan
Ivanhoe-Northcote
Mandurah
00:43.79 4

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 11:50 AM
Race #277, Event #59: K2 200 35 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Maxwell, Bennett
Lee, Robert
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
00:40.69 1

4 Hoppitt, Anthony
Bendeich, Graham
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:41.01 2

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 11:55 AM
Race #278, Event #87: K4 200 18 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Laub, Adrian
Petho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
Dunn, Callum
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:35.02 1

4 Gardner, Neil
Gilliman, Matthew
Bolton, Nicholas
Honore, Mike
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:35.53 2

9 Wetherbee, Bryce
Boler, Luke
Wilson, Shaun
Stenlake, Timothy
Wagga Bidgee
Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland
Indooroopilly
00:36.03 3

2 Jenkinson, Mitchell
Schaille, Jean-Pierre
Thompson, Liam
Wroe, Nicholas
Bayswater
Bayswater
Canning River
Canning River
00:36.45 4

8 Tom, Samuel
Crouch, Joshua
Murphy, Jack
Norton, Tom
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Tasmania CC
00:37.82 5

3 Pople, Daniel
Ceddia, David
Davies, Gavin
Kidd, James
Onkaparinga
Patterson Lakes
Sherbrooke-Knox
West Lakes
00:39.79 6

7 Dunmall, Isaac
McAleenan, Kurt
Mills, Kellen
Ten-Tye, Rowdy
No Team
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:40.42 7

6 Komatsu, Seiji
Gold, Alex
Talvi, Joshua
Smith, Mitchell
JPN
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
No Team
00:41.88 8

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 12:00 PM
Race #279, Event #53: K2 200 Open - Plan B1 Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Clear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
Manly-Warringah
00:35.29 1

8 Wilkinson, Dane
Roser, Matthew
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
00:36.13 2

1 Bowker, Daniel
Holmes, Brodie
Bayswater
Bayswater
00:36.32 3

3 Muhlebach, Nicholas
Stretch, James
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
00:36.57 4

7 Colombi, Mattia
Colombi, Jacopo
ITA
ITA
00:37.04 5

2 Dallos, Zsolt
Wilkinson, Glenn
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:37.33 6

5 Blanche, Dean
Smith, Paul
St George
St George
00:37.54 7

9 Knauer, Michael
Thomson, Dale
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
00:37.72 8

4 Dawe, Nicholas
Keelan, Adam
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:37.79 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 12:05 PM
Race #280, Event #53: K2 200 Open - Plan B1 Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Phillips, Jesse
Bird, Stephen
Bayswater
Canning River
00:33.87 1

5 Goble, Matthew
Alagich, Chris
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
00:33.88 2

3 Wallace, Ken
Morrison, Luke
Currumbin Creek
Onkaparinga
00:34.20 3

4 Burns, Steve
Vesely, Mario
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:34.23 4

9 Hoschke, Nigel
Vujanic, Sasa
Manly-Warringah
Cronulla-Sutherland
00:34.81 5

1 Michael, Jake
Michael, Luke
St George
St George
00:34.83 6

8 Simpson, Joel
Smith, Tate
Currumbin Creek
No Team
00:35.01 7

7 Rypp, Glenn
Fletcher, Laurence
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
00:36.28 8

2 Baker, Michael
Alston, Chad
Bayswater
Holdfast Bay
00:36.86 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 12:10 PM
Race #281, Event #131: WK2 200 14 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Martin, Bronwyn
Basson, Tanielle
Ascot
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:52.38 1

4 Green, Brittany
Bednall, Taylor
Currumbin Creek
Lourdes
00:58.31 2

6 Naughton, Danielle
Gipson, Max
Ascot
Ascot
01:08.80 3

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 12:15 PM
Race #282, Event #19: K1 200 14 - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Graham, Alexander Ascot 00:44.77 1

6 Yeates, Joshua Sydney Northern Beaches 00:50.10 2

4 Lawrence, Iassc Sydney Northern Beaches 00:50.24 3

2 McTigue, Sam Champion Lakes 00:52.93 4

8 Stuart, James Brisbane Canoeing 00:53.12 5

9 Wallace, Liam Indooroopilly 00:56.37 6

3 Clark, Hayden Currumbin Creek 00:57.49 7

7 Green, Lachlan Currumbin Creek 00:58.44 8

1 McDonald, Rupert Ascot 01:02.49 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 12:20 PM
Race #283, Event #176: WK2 200 18 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Francis, Remi
Beaver, Jacqueline
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
00:44.19 1

3 Rowe, Georgie
Thomson, Emma
Sydney Northern Beaches
Cronulla-Sutherland
00:44.87 2

8 Duncan, Jessica
Martinuzzo, Melissa
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:49.39 3

6 Harris, Laura-May
Ferguson, Kate
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
00:49.92 4

2 Bonin, Emily
Higgison, Kirsty
Illawarra
No Team
00:50.05 5

7 Baker, Emily
Williams, Polly
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:54.72 6

1 St Hill, Eliza
Salih, Nat
Ivanhoe-Northcote
Ivanhoe-Northcote

9 Szewczyk, Lauren
Green, Jacqueline
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

Combined Races 261 & 262 from Plan A to Direct Final
Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 12:25 PM
Race #284, Event #20: K1 200 16 - Plan C Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 00:43.05 1

6 Tracy, James Sunshine Coast 00:44.09 2

8 McAteer, Michael Currumbin Creek 00:44.57 3

2 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek 00:45.09 4

3 Bennett, Jordan Encounter 00:45.54 5

5 McKitterick, Joel Currumbin Creek 00:46.16 6

7 Slabbert, Kyle Sydney Northern Beaches 00:46.45 7

1 Douglas, Mitchell Sydney Northern Beaches 00:46.87 8

9 McLean, Ben Sydney Northern Beaches

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 12:30 PM
Race #285, Event #20: K1 200 16 - Plan C Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Copeland, Charlie Sunshine Coast 00:40.42 1

6 Giraud, Stephen Indooroopilly 00:41.59 2

4 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 00:41.87 3

2 Anderson, Ryan Sunshine Coast 00:42.11 4

7 Wood, Jordan Gold Coast 00:42.27 5

1 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 00:42.32 6

9 Doyle, Jack Currumbin Creek 00:43.91 7

3 Gebarski, Victor West Lakes 00:44.41 8

8 Dedai, Sean-Charles Christian Brothers College 00:45.25 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 12:35 PM
Race #286, Event #108: WK1 200 16 - Plan C Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Degnian, Rebecca Currumbin Creek 00:51.15 1

7 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 00:52.76 2

5 Mann, Rebecca Bendigo 00:52.84 3

6 Schubert, Elise Manly-Warringah 00:53.28 4

3 Baque, Carly Indooroopilly 00:53.30 5

2 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes 00:53.93 6

8 Labine-Romain, Mackenzie Sydney Northern Beaches 00:54.15 7

9 Davies, Madison West Lakes 00:54.42 8

1 O'Toole, Brooke Sydney Northern Beaches

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 12:40 PM
Race #287, Event #108: WK1 200 16 - Plan C Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Sunshine Coast 00:48.37 1

8 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek 00:48.72 2

7 Fox, Jessica Penrith Valley 00:49.03 3

6 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 00:49.49 4

5 Hennessy, Anna West Lakes 00:49.60 5

4 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 00:50.25 6

2 Reynolds, Shannon Bayswater 00:50.36 7

1 Mitchell, Kristy Currumbin Creek 00:51.16 8

9 O'Neill, Monique Sydney Northern Beaches 00:53.09 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 12:45 PM
Race #288, Event #129: WK2 200 Open - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Oates-Wilding, Shelley
Brigden-Jones, Jo
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:40.22 1

6 Haymes, Anna
Boerema, Mieke
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
00:41.42 2

5 Simper, Rachel
Rankin, Amanda
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
00:41.60 3

3 Pickup, Christie
Dickinson, Rachel
Indooroopilly
Sunshine Coast
00:41.75 4

7 Smith, Lauren
McGinty, Hailey
Illawarra
Sunshine Coast
00:41.89 5

8 Peters, Amy
McGrath, Kate
Mitta Mitta
Manly-Warringah
00:42.72 6

2 Fraser, Tegan
Wait, Peta
Bendigo
Fairfield
00:42.91 7

1 Le Coultre, Elizabeth
Lane, Jacqueline
Ascot
Bayswater
00:43.12 8

9 Wood, Samantha
Flood, Naomi
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:43.58 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 1:45 PM
Race #289, Event #103: Para Canoe K2 200 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Pyne, Glenn
Elgin, Donnie
Nerang River
No Team
00:54.81 1

4 Rolfe, David
Hardy, Jeff
Gold Coast
Kawana Waters
00:56.84 2

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 1:50 PM
Race #290, Event #152: WK4 200 Open - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

9 Simper, Rachel
Rankin, Amanda
Jenkins, Kristina
Yardley, Elyse
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
Illawarra
00:38.31 1

5 Haymes, Anna
Boerema, Mieke
Smith, Lauren
McGinty, Hailey
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
Illawarra
Sunshine Coast
00:38.65 2

4 Fraser, Tegan
Wait, Peta
Pickup, Christie
Dickinson, Rachel
Bendigo
Fairfield
Indooroopilly
Sunshine Coast
00:39.90 3

7 Haymes, Phoebe
Dorham, Tennille
Ellis, Chantelle
Coghill, Rowena
Holdfast Bay
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Indooroopilly
00:40.82 4

6 Wallace, Bernadette
Oates-Wilding, Shelley
Flood, Naomi
Brigden-Jones, Jo
Currumbin Creek
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:41.03 5

8 Le Coultre, Elizabeth
Broad, Kylie
Lane, Jacqueline
Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Ascot
Bayswater
Bayswater
Western Australia
00:41.63 6

3 Keelan, Rebecca
Wood, Samantha
Horsnell, Larissa
Knapman, Sarah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:43.81 7

2 Tyrrell, Julia
Pontoppidan, Birgit
Gaarde Schmidt, Solveig
De Bruijn, Suzanne
St George
DEN
DEN
NED

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 1:55 PM
Race #291, Event #8: C2 200 Open - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Marinov, Martin
Szekszardi, Ferenc
Gold Coast
St George
00:43.09 1

3 Marczak, Sebastian
Beaver, Michael
Penrith Valley
Indooroopilly
00:43.72 2

5 Donaghy, Jake
Haas, Alex
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
00:44.75 3

6 Godfrey, Gavin
Lachmann, Torsten
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:45.62 4

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 2:00 PM
Race #292, Event #132: WK2 200 16 - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Mitchell, Kristy
McAleenan, Tara
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
00:46.29 1

6 Scholz, Samantha
Hennessy, Anna
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:46.98 2

2 Degnian, Rebecca
Tobitt, Gabriella
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:47.49 3

8 Thomason, Samantha
Drake, Mandee
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
00:48.11 4

5 Mann, Rebecca
Batters, Madeleine
Bendigo
Bendigo
00:49.60 5

3 Bulmer, Josephine
Davies, Madison
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:50.13 6

9 Taurins, Talissa
Petho, Cassandra
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
00:50.69 7

7 Bennett, Georgina
Baque, Carly
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
00:50.89 8

1 Schubert, Elise
Duncan, Rachel
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:51.03 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 2:05 PM
Race #293, Event #25: K1 200 55 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Hansard, Roger Sunshine Coast 00:46.05 1

7 Jackson, Norman Sunshine Coast 00:51.87 2

4 Horsnell, Geoffery Manly-Warringah 00:53.95 3

3 Lalor, Paul Windsor CC 00:55.85 4

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 2:10 PM
Race #294, Event #24: K1 200 45 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Bradilovic, George Footscray 00:43.39 1

8 Pepper, Matt Cronulla-Sutherland 00:43.51 2

1 Scarfe, Dominic Footscray 00:44.24 3

2 Rodic, Miroslav Indooroopilly 00:44.37 4

7 Fullarton, Rick Indooroopilly 00:45.18 5

0 Bendeich, Graham Currumbin Creek 00:45.45 6

3 Bellipani, Andrea AC 00:47.95 7

9 Shapley, Evan Mandurah 00:48.62 8

6 Lee, Robert Holdfast Bay 00:48.65 9

5 Harris, Michael Cronulla-Sutherland 00:55.25 10

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 2:15 PM
Race #295, Event #23: K1 200 35 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Hoppitt, Anthony Currumbin Creek 00:43.89 1

6 Newton, John Manly-Warringah 00:44.27 2

4 Jones, Matt Sunshine Coast 00:44.41 3

3 Shortte, Kelvin Canning River 00:44.59 4

5 Cook, Chris Cronulla-Sutherland 01:03.45 5

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 2:20 PM
Race #296, Event #56: K2 200 16 - Plan A Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Jenkinson, Mitchell
Bain, Bill
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
00:38.19 1

3 Tracy, James
Anderson, Ryan
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:38.66 2

7 Ross, Daniel
Wood, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
00:39.26 3

6 McLean, Ben
Giraud, Stephen
Sydney Northern Beaches
Indooroopilly
00:39.88 4

9 Bain, Jak
Gebarski, Victor
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
00:41.97 5

8 Salagaras, Nicholas
Barter, Lachlan
Christian Brothers College
Currumbin Creek
00:42.17 6

4 McKitterick, Joel
Clark, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:42.29 7

1 McAteer, Michael
Doyle, Jack
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:43.23 8

2 Wagstaff, Nicholas
Dedai, Sean-Charles
Bayswater
Christian Brothers College
00:43.71 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 2:25 PM
Race #297, Event #55: K2 200 14 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Graham, Alexander
McTigue, Sam
Ascot
Champion Lakes
00:44.38 1

7 Yeates, Joshua
Lawrence, Iassc
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:47.17 2

6 McDonald, Rupert
Stuart, James
Ascot
Brisbane Canoeing
00:50.10 3

5 Green, Lachlan
Green, Thomas
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:50.53 4

4 Sheppard, Samuel
Tucker, Rhys
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:53.61 5

8 Clark, Hayden
Barter, Nelson
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:54.71 6

3 Eckersley, Joseph
Herd, William
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
01:00.60 7

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 2:30 PM
Race #298, Event #21: K1 200 18 - Plan D Final 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

8 Laws, Henry West Lakes 00:39.97 1

3 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 00:40.29 2

9 Kyu, Min KOR 00:40.48 3

4 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 00:40.96 4

5 Bozzato, Giacomo AC 00:41.15 5

6 Wroe, Nicholas Canning River 00:41.21 6

7 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 00:41.44 7

1 Ceddia, David Patterson Lakes 00:41.78 8

2 Magee, Dylan Gold Coast 00:42.36 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 2:35 PM
Race #299, Event #21: K1 200 18 - Plan D Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 00:39.35 1

6 Komatsu, Seiji JPN 00:39.57 2

1 Bolton, Nicholas Sunshine Coast 00:39.64 3

3 Wilson, Shaun Cronulla-Sutherland 00:39.74 4

4 Dunbar, Wayne Manly-Warringah 00:39.82 5

8 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast 00:40.64 6

9 Tom, Samuel Currumbin Creek 00:40.78 7

5 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 00:40.96 8

2 Honore, Mike Sunshine Coast 00:41.14 9

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 2:40 PM
Race #300, Event #84: K4 200 Open - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

9 Simpson, Joel
Wallace, Ken
Urquhart, Matthew
Smith, Tate
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
No Team
00:30.90 1

5 Clear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Morrison, Luke
Smith, David
Gold Coast
Manly-Warringah
Onkaparinga
Illawarra
00:31.33 2

1 Wilkinson, Dane
Roser, Matthew
Goble, Matthew
Alagich, Chris
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
00:31.49 3

8 Hoschke, Nigel
Burns, Steve
Vesely, Mario
Vujanic, Sasa
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Cronulla-Sutherland
00:31.71 4

6 Michael, Jake
Michael, Luke
Blanche, Dean
Smith, Paul
St George
St George
St George
St George
00:31.79 5

10 Bowker, Daniel
Holmes, Brodie
Phillips, Jesse
Bird, Stephen
Bayswater
Bayswater
Bayswater
Canning River
00:31.85 6

7 Crow, Mitchell
Muhlebach, Nicholas
Dallos, Zsolt
Wilkinson, Glenn
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:34.82 7

2 Symonds, Tim
Knauer, Michael
Thomson, Dale
Boerema, Tomas
Encounter
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
00:35.21 8

3 James, Gavin
Dawe, Nicholas
Elkington-Cole, Rupert
Wood, Ben
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:35.82 9

4 Hardy, Pierce
MacDonald, Ross
Stretch, James
Jones, Matt
Kawana Waters
Mercantile
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:36.33 10

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 3:00 PM
Race #301, Event #47: K1 5000 Open - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

132 Smith, David Illawarra 20:49.75 1

112 Norton, Sam Tasmania CC 20:51.27 2

119 MacDonald, Ross Mercantile 21:00.93 3

103 Baker, Michael Bayswater 21:10.39 4

111 Alston, Chad Holdfast Bay 21:19.63 5

124 Colombi, Mattia ITA 21:21.21 6

128 Smith, Paul St George 22:03.72 7

116 Sarson, Brendan Indian Ocean 22:10.39 8

105 French, Rhys Holdfast Bay 23:02.00 9

120 Alagich, Chris Sunshine Coast 23:02.71 10

114 Sloss, Dane Gold Coast 23:28.31 11

138 Lakeland, John Tasmania CC 24:06.50 12

109 Bowker, Daniel Bayswater 25:09.70 13

100 Cooke, Lachlan Bayswater 25:12.92 14

106 Phillips, Jesse Bayswater 25:13.22 15

117 Bird, Stephen Canning River 25:53.29 16

133 Goble, Matthew West Lakes 26:37.88 17

102 Wallace, Ken Currumbin Creek

115 Vujanic, Sasa Cronulla-Sutherland

122 Clear, Jacob Gold Coast

123 Colombi, Jacopo ITA

126 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga

131 Hardy, Pierce Kawana Waters

135 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly

137 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah

139 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 3:05 PM
Race #302, Event #48: K1 5000 18 - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

201 Ceddia, David Patterson Lakes 21:48.65 1

204 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 21:49.49 2

222 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 22:10.18 3

208 Magee, Dylan Gold Coast 22:32.49 4

220 Bozzato, Giacomo AC 23:26.78 5

216 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 23:29.40 6

219 Crouch, Joshua Currumbin Creek 23:29.96 7

218 Wroe, Nicholas Canning River 23:35.77 8

203 Stenlake, Timothy Indooroopilly 23:57.54 9

209 Thompson, Liam Canning River 23:57.99 10

206 McAleenan, Kurt Sunshine Coast 23:58.62 11

224 Murphy, Jack Currumbin Creek 24:12.49 12

202 Smith, Mitchell No Team 25:59.65 13

200 Dunmall, Isaac No Team 29:23.84 14

211 Pople, Daniel Onkaparinga

226 Miyata, Yusuke JPN

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 3:10 PM
Race #303, Event #171: C1 5000 Open - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Lachmann, Torsten Manly-Warringah

3 Haas, Alex Indooroopilly

4 Donaghy, Jake Indooroopilly

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 3:15 PM
Race #304, Event #126: WK1 5000 Open - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

151 Pontoppidan, Birgit DEN 23:56.59 1

147 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 23:57.92 2

145 Burnett, Alyce Sunshine Coast 24:16.19 3

141 Prior, Maddison Illawarra 24:18.20 4

159 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 24:22.35 5

154 Yardley, Elyse Illawarra 24:30.69 6

142 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 26:00.73 7

148 De Bruijn, Suzanne NED 26:26.61 8

153 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Ascot 26:37.51 9

152 Ellis, Chantelle Kawana Waters 26:58.64 10

143 Smith, Lauren Illawarra

149 Bateman, Jenni Bayswater

158 Gaarde Schmidt, Solveig DEN

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 3:20 PM
Race #305, Event #127: WK1 5000 18 - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

232 Ethell, Heleena Currumbin Creek 25:14.96 1

233 Duncan, Jessica Manly-Warringah 25:53.85 2

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 3:25 PM
Race #306, Event #52: K1 5000 55 - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

249 Stewart, Robbie Manly-Warringah 28:15.14 1

260 Horsnell, Geoffery Manly-Warringah 28:17.36 2

248 Lalor, Paul Windsor CC 29:32.20 3

Expanded from K1 5000 45
Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 3:30 PM
Race #307, Event #51: K1 5000 45 - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

254 Bradilovic, George Footscray 23:12.90 1

252 Scarfe, Dominic Footscray 24:08.90 2

256 Bendeich, Graham Currumbin Creek 24:22.44 3

251 Fullarton, Rick Indooroopilly 24:37.70 4

259 Hansard, Roger Sunshine Coast 26:52.16 5

250 Bellipani, Andrea AC

257 Lee, Robert Holdfast Bay

258 Rodic, Miroslav Indooroopilly

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 3:35 PM
Race #308, Event #50: K1 5000 35 - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Cook, Chris Cronulla-Sutherland 23:12.00 1

6 Hoppitt, Anthony Currumbin Creek 24:05.00 2

8 Shortte, Kelvin Canning River 24:25.96 3

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 3:40 PM
Race #309, Event #149: WK2 2500 16 - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

303 Mitchell, Kristy
McAleenan, Tara
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast

304 Bennett, Georgina
Baque, Carly
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly

305 Mann, Rebecca
Batters, Madeleine
Bendigo
Bendigo

306 Degnian, Rebecca
Tobitt, Gabriella
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

307 Naughton, Jaymee
Watson, Tess
Ascot
Ascot

308 Petho, Cassandra
Bulmer, Josephine
West Lakes
West Lakes

309 Thomason, Samantha
Drake, Mandee
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes

310 Scholz, Samantha
Hennessy, Anna
West Lakes
West Lakes

311 Duncan, Rachel
Jones, Jordan-Lee
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast

312 Taurins, Talissa
Davies, Madison
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes

313 Godoy, Deeandra
Green, Jacqueline
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 3:45 PM
Race #310, Event #81: K2 2500 16 - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

330 Jenkinson, Mitchell
Barter, Lachlan
Bayswater
Currumbin Creek

331 Graham, Alexander
Wagstaff, Nicholas
Ascot
Bayswater

334 McKitterick, Joel
Clark, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

337 Dedai, Sean-Charles Christian Brothers College

338 Metcalf, Simon Manly-Warringah

340 McAteer, Michael
Doyle, Jack
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

341 Pongratz, Bryce
Palleschi, Alexander
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes

343 Salagaras, Nicholas
Gebarski, Victor
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes

345 Slabbert, Kyle
Dreyer, Rick
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

348 McLean, Ben
Talvi, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

349 Tsagaris, Jacob
Douglas, Mitchell
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

350 Yeates, Liam
McTavish, Fraser
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

Printed 16 March 2010 12:12 PM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 14 March 2010 3:50 PM
Race #311, Event #172: WK1 5000 23 DF Final Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

234 Stevens, Jennifer Fairfield

235 Broad, Kylie Bayswater

236 Horsnell, Larissa Manly-Warringah

238 Martin, Jaymee-Lee Western Australia